» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School, Michael E Weinblatt, Dr Michael E Weinblatt

About this title: If you suffer from the aches and pains of osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, or related conditions like carpal tunnel syndrome or Lyme disease, this book will give you the latest information on managing and minimizing symptoms--with results: *New medications to control pain and inflammation *Exercises to increase range of movement, improve ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School, And Weinblatt, Michael E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School, And Weinblatt, Michael E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Weinblatt, Michael E.; Harvard Medical School Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price tag remains on back of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Weinblatt, Michael E.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt, Harvard Medical School

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt, Harvard Medical School

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by School, Harvard Medical; Weinblatt, Dr. Michael E.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000C4SR8Q. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and... used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and...

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt; Harvard Medical School

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Full numberline of 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies new book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School, And Weinblatt, Michael E

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: BRAND NEW. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies new book

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School, and Weinblatt, Michael E.

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: New in new dust jacket. 352 p.; 1.15" x 8.73" x 5.78". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt, Harvard Medical School

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School, and Weinblatt, Michael E, and Weinblatt, Dr Michael E

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Book does not appear to have been circulated much, as pages are clean, tight, unmarked. DJ protected by mylar. Library pocket and stickers. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Road, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional & Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School Staff; Weinblatt, Michael E.

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 2000

Description: ISBN: 0684868024, Trade paperback, Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof Copy; 1st edition, Fine minus/wraps; slight amount of wear and light soiling to bright yellow wraps; 8vo., 335 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt, Harvard Medical School

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt, Harvard Medical School

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Dr. Michael E. Weinblatt

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis Action Program used book

Arthritis Action Program

by Harvard Medical School, And Weinblatt, Michael E.

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books Date Published: Nov-00 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom. Unknown printing. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies new book

The Arthritis Action Program: An Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Harvard Medical School, and Weinblatt, Michael E, and Weinblatt, Dr Michael E

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift quality! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Thomas Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Weinblatt, Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: 0684868024. 0684868024 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. A Harvard Medical School Book As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies used book

The Arthritis Action Program: an Integrated Plan of Traditional and Complementary Therapies

by Weinblatt, Michael E

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684868028 ISBN: 0684868024

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.