» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anno's Math Games 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

About this title: Basic math principles are presented via games and colorful illustrations. Readers will be introduced to such concepts as making comparisons, symbolizing and counting objects, and measuring liquids.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 9/6/1989 ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anno's Math Games 2 used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698116726 ISBN: 0698116720

Description: Good. 0698116720 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, tear on cover along spine. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 430. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anno's Math Games 2 used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $9.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 9/22/1997 ISBN-13: 9780698116726 ISBN: 0698116720

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $68.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Fine. 0399216154 Light cover wear on picture cover. No dust jacket as probably issued. Pages are like new. No marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Fair. 0399216154 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Fair. 0399216154 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Acceptable. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover may be wrapped in plastic. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Good. 0399216154 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anno's Math Games 2 used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $8.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780698116726 ISBN: 0698116720

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $16.41

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $17.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Good. 0399216154 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Anno's Math Games 2 used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $28.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698116726 ISBN: 0698116720

Description: Good. 0698116720 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Anno's Math Games 2 used book

Anno's Math Games 2

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698116726 ISBN: 0698116720

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games II

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good. Pictorial hardback. Tiny tear on title page, else a tight, unmarked book. No jacket as issued. Protective packaging and immediate shipment with traceable delivery confirmation to U.S. destinations. No quibble return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $55.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Anno's Math Games 2 used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $63.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780698116726 ISBN: 0698116720

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games II / 2 [Children's Pictorial, Juvenile Reader, Mathematics Primer/Workbook]

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, 1989, RARE: Hard-to-find! ! ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. 1 SIZE: Oversized, Large Format. Good quality hardback book, in sound, very good condition; clean tight with minor edgewear for it's age, with dustout jacket. Kid reader, juvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight tales that will intrigue young minds. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. Very nice clean copy. Excellent ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Anno's Math Games 2 new book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780698116726 ISBN: 0698116720

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $212.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: New. 0399216154 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Math Games 2

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $9.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399216152 ISBN: 0399216154

Description: Good. Ex Library with usual markings. Cover and spine show shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Strong hinges and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Wheeler, AL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Moe, The United States

"This is more for like 1st or 2nd grade because I skipped a chapter on counting, which I already knew. It was like learning and you didn't really know it, and going over stuff I already learned but in a better way. The best chapter was when they had a machine that could change things to different things."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By Julie, New Hartford, NY

"Weird--definitely didn't mesh with my learning/thinking style, and I think that's a problem with me. I'm hoping it will help my son to think "out of the box" a bit. Encourages children to recognize patterns, problem-solve, see things differently, which eventually leads to a lesson on measurement, counting, graphic arts, perspective, etc. but in a very obscure and indirect way... Very unusual, but I think it could really work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
great series for young learners, Dec 25, 2008
By roseofpatience

"This whole series of books by Mitsumasa Anno is cleverly and beautifully done. A great choice for introducing math concepts to the lower grades. Math Games 2 is for about1st to 4th grades."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.