Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Basic math principles are presented via games and colorful illustrations. Readers will be introduced to such concepts as making comparisons, symbolizing and counting objects, and measuring liquids.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Anno's Math Games 2
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Very Good. 0399216154 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1989-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Very Good in None jacket. EX-LIBRARY hardcover book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight and square. Light wear to cover. Librarian neatly removed front free end page and a portion of the title page. Other than a library stamp and a Discard stamp on the first page, the pages of this book are clean and unmarked. 901246. read more
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Good. 0399216154 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698116726
ISBN: 0698116720
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698116726
ISBN: 0698116720
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Anno's Math Games II / 2 [Children's Pictorial, Juvenile Reader, Mathematics Primer/Workbook]
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: NIS
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, 1989, RARE: Hard-to-find! !
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. 4 Clean GIFT QUALITY COPY. 1 SIZE: Oversized, Large Format. Good quality hardback book, in sound, very good condition; clean tight with minor edgewear for it's age, with dustout jacket. Kid reader, juvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight tales that will intrigue young minds. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. Very nice ... read more
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Anno's Math Games II / 2 [Children's Pictorial, Juvenile Reader, Mathematics Primer/Workbook]
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: NIS
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, 1989, RARE: Hard-to-find! !
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. 1 SIZE: Oversized, Large Format. Good quality hardback book, in sound, very good condition; clean tight with minor edgewear for it's age, with dustout jacket. Kid reader, juvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight tales that will intrigue young minds. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. Very nice clean copy. Excellent ... read more
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698116726
ISBN: 0698116720
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698116726
ISBN: 0698116720
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698116726
ISBN: 0698116720
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Math Games 2
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399216152
ISBN: 0399216154
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399216154 ISBN 13: 9780399216152 bk# 7.1. e63. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7992755&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|