» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft

by Dinah L. Moche, John Nez (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Amazing Rockets (Look Look)

by Moche Ph D, Dinah L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcvr Publisher: Western Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Nez, John. Very Good. 1990 Soft Cover., Western Publishing. 24 pgs. Former owner's name penned front & slight shelf wear. Otherwise excellent condition, no other marks. Illustrations & photos by John Nez. Discuses space exploration, rockets. Talkes aabout the US rockets, Titan, Delta rockets, the shuttle. Explaines life on the shuttle and in a spacelab. Photos include Soviet station Mir., Soyuz. Lots of photos and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Rockets

by Moche, Dinah L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staples Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Pictorial wraps are clean and tight with light rubbing. Text is clean and tight with a random superficial stress wrinkle and a very light 4 inch horizontal smudge at bottom edge of last page. appropriate 3rd to 4th grade reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Good. The cover has been creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 7/15/1990 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Very Good. 0307125858 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 7/15/1990 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Very Good. 0307125858 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Rockets (Golden Look-Look Bks. )

by Moche, Dinah L.; Golden Books Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Color Photos. Fine- in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Very Good. 0307125858 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Good. 0307125858 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS LIGHT CREASE, NAME WRITE ON FIRST PAGE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 90-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Amazing Rocket/Spacecraft (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $3.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: New. 0307125858 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Rockets

by Moche, Dinah L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307125859 ISBN: 0307125858

Description: Very Good. 0307125858. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.