About this title: By combining balanced meals with exercise and adding the fat-loss accelerator of three apples a day, this plan allows you to shed fat while maintaining valuable muscle tissue. It includes meal guides, personal success stories, and photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner bump, very mild shelf wear. 240 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920414ISBN:0767920414
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 6" x 9"; Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920414ISBN:0767920414
Description: Fine with no DJ. 9780767920414. Very mild shelf wear.; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. Stated 1st Edition.; 240 pages. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920414ISBN:0767920414
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920414ISBN:0767920414
Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. shipped the next day read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.