» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Justin Schwartz

About this title: Anyone seeking healthy nutritious fare, not just vegetarians, will find VegOut guides useful. This one focuses on the hundreds of restaurants, greenmarkets and cafes in New York City, from Harlem to Queens, and everything in between.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City used book

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Schwartz, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: New York Cty (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners) used book

Veg Out: New York Cty (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners)

by Justin Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006-05-26 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City used book

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Schwartz, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Like New. Great Shape has publisher remainder mark. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition new book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition used book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners) used book

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners)

by Justin Schwartz

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners) used book

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners)

by Justin Schwartz

price: $3.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: New York Cty (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners) used book

Veg Out: New York Cty (Restaurant Guidebooks for Vegetarian and Vegan Diners)

by Justin Schwartz

price: $4.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: Fine. Brand New! Excellent copy with small remainder mark. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition new book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Schwartz, Justin

price: $4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: New. 1423600819. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out Vegetarian Guide to New York City new book

Veg Out Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Justin Schwartz

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: New. Brand New! Small remainder mark. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

VegOut Vegetarian Guide to New York City new book

VegOut Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Schwartz, Justin

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.22

you save: $1.73 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 200 p. Vegout Vegetarian Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition new book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City, 2nd Edition

by Justin Schwartz

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City new book

Veg Out: Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Schwartz, Justin

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ancient City Pr Date Published: 2006-05-31 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423600817. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Veg Out, 2nd Edition) used book

Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Veg Out, 2nd Edition)

by Jusschwartz, Tin

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Veg Out, 2nd Edition) used book

Vegetarian Guide to New York City (Veg Out, 2nd Edition)

by Jusschwartz, Tin

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City used book

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Known Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City new book

Vegout Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Schwartz, Justin

price: $10.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600817 ISBN: 1423600819

Description: Gibbs Smith, Publisher offers this second edition of our bestselling groundbreaking vegetarian and vegan guidebook series. New York City specific, this guidebook provides everything that a vegetarian or vegan diner needs to know to enjoy a meal out: ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Veg Out Vegetarian Guide to New York City new book

Veg Out Vegetarian Guide to New York City

by Justin Schwartz

price: $10.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586853822 ISBN: 1586853821

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.