» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Can I Do with My Microwave

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Can I Do with My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave? used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave?

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DELL PUBLISHING Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave new book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: New. 0440500850 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD76. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fine. 0440500850 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC97. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave? used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave?

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Very Good. 94 pp. Interior beginning to brown along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave? used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave?

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Near Fine. Book. Oblong 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $2.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave? used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave?

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Good. 94 pages, clean. cover good except wear at bottom corner. binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Very Good. 0440500850 Thanks 36O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave? used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave?

by Spear, Ruth

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping, residue, edgewear-Bumped pgs-Few marks-Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave? used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave?

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Distributing, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fair-See Description. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Cover is fading, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 94 pgs. browning but tight. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave? used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave?

by Ruth Spear

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Average wear to the cover may include small wrinkles, average wear to the pages, tanning of pages, may have writing on the inside front/back covers, Good, Author Ruth Spear, 0440500850. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave-It's Not Just for Cooking Anymore. 270 Amazing Tips and Ideas That Show You How to Make the Most of Your Miracle Appliance used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave-It's Not Just for Cooking Anymore. 270 Amazing Tips and Ideas That Show You How to Make the Most of Your Miracle Appliance

by Spear, Ruth

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Very Good + Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Very Good. 0440500850 K20___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fine. 0440500850 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fine. 0440500850 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

What Can I Do With My Microwave used book

What Can I Do With My Microwave

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440500858 ISBN: 0440500850

Description: Fine. 0440500850 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.