New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Something Wonderfl

by Judith McNaught

About this title: Swept into the fascinating world of London society, free-spirited Alexandra becomes ensnared in a tangled web of jealousy and revenge, stormy pride and overwhelming passion. Defiant, indomitable, she will fight for her husband's life and the rapturous love they alone can share. From the author of Double Standards and Tender Triumph.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. STICKER REMNANTS ON FRONT COVER. BINDING LOOSE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have a small name on top. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers/Spine Slightly Soiled, Spine Creased/Slanted, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught Judith

price: $2.27

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderfl

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. No fold line sto spine. Just a hint of page tanning from age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Used-Good. Nice Copy! spine creased slight yellowing slight water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Fair + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Fair-Clipped Back Cover. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Book in excellent condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings, creased corners or tanning. Spine creased and slightly slanted, but only barest edge/corner wear to glossy cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught

price: $6.55

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by McNaught, Judith

price: $7.79

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Very Good. 0671637797 Great condition, paperback 1988, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Something Wonderful By McNaught, Judith

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good Condition 0671637797. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Something Wonderful

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671637798 ISBN: 0671637797

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?