» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione, PH.D., Joseph Chilton Pearce (Introduction by)

About this title: A book which demonstrates the way to gain first-hand experience of the "inner child" - actually feeling its emotions and recapturing its sense of wonder - by writing and drawing with the non-dominant hand.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia, PH.D., and Pearce, Joseph Chilton (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia, PH.D., and Pearce, Joseph Chilton (Introduction by)

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. 0671701355 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your... used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your...

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991. ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in pink pictorial wraps. The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self. The Inner Child lives within all of us, it''s the part of us that feels emotions and is playful intuitive and creative. Usually hidden under our grown-up personas, the Inner Child holds the key to intimacy in relationships physical and emotional well-being, recovery from addictions, and the creativity and wisdom of our inner selves. Recovery of Your Inner Child is the only book that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Very Good. 0671701355 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear and rubbing to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Very Good. Great condition, tight binding, minimal shelf wear, personal inscription and signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia, PH.D., and Pearce, Joseph Chilton (Introduction by)

price: $7.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing. and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, sticker, residue, price sticker & bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Writing on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self new book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia, PH.D., and Pearce, Joseph Chilton (Introduction by), and

price: $9.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW-LARGE SOFT COVER-NF-Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self. Capacchione, Lucia, PH.D., and Pearce, Joseph Chilton (Introduction by). Fireside Books, 1991. Louise Hay author of You Can Heal Your Life Healing is making ourselves whole. Healing our Inner Child is a major part of our recovery. Lucia Capacchione is a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your... used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your...

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Very good. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. The cover is curved up a little. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Recovery of Your Inner Child used book

The Recovery of Your Inner Child

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Canada, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self new book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: The Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia, PH.D., and Pearce, Joseph Chilton (Introduction by)

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child new book

Recovery of Your Inner Child

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $22.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) a book which demonstrates the way to gain first-hand experience of the "inner child"-actually feeling its emotions and recapturing its sense of wonder-by writing and drawing with the non-dominant hand. 108 b&w drawings and photographs (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Recovery of Your Inner Child used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding G, Edge & shelf wear. Corners & edges bumped. Fore-edge of covers curling. Rear cover fore-edge creased. 4th Printing IP as of 01/07/09 Personal Name: Capacchione, Lucia. Main Title: Recovery of your inner child / Lucia Capacchione. Published/Created: New York: Simon & Schuster, c1991. Description: 288 p. : ill.; 25 cm. ISBN: 0671701355 Notes: "A Fireside book. " Includes bibliographical references (p. 286-288). Subjects: Inner child. Self-actualization (Psychology) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. Cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $3.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 01/03/1991 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $3.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. 1991 used copy, previous owner name some creasing on pages edge, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Capacchione, Lucia

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Good. 0671701355 General Wear with minor defects often close to VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your... new book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your...

price: $4.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: New. SOFT COVER book in excellent condition- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self used book

Recovery of Your Inner Child: the Highly Acclaimed Method for Liberating Your Inner Self

by Lucia Capacchione

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780671701352 ISBN: 0671701355

Description: Pictorial softbound. No dj. As pictured, a nice softbound clean text, a few minor blemishes to the outside cover and page edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 10, 2008
By persona, Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"I HIGHLY reccomend it.It helps us to make more peace inside of ourselves.One of the bests I've ever read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
4 of 7 (57%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.