» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Quick Easy Eff Spk G

by Dale Carnegie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Quick Easy Eff Spk G

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick @ Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Page tanning from age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Acceptable. Book is worn All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. A little faded Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Fair. 0671601970 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick and Easy Ways to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick and Easy Ways to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick and Easy Ways to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dorthy

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie and Assoc. Date Published: 1990

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Book is like new with a little shelf wear, Dj is very good with a little wear at bottom of spine. Clean and unmarked. Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick and Easy Ways to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $4.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. Stamp from school on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick and Easy Ways to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Fair. Cover has marks, bumping, creases-Marks on edge and some marks on book pgs-Bumped, dogeared pgs-Slight spine slant-Minor water damage causing a few bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick & Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $6.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $6.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. 0671601970 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick Easy Eff Spk G

by Carnegie, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Fair. 0671601970 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Fair. 0671601970 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780671601973 ISBN: 0671601970

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.