» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Partnering with God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Partnering with God

by Kryon, Lee Carroll

About this title: "Ascension is the name of the attribute of a human being with a 100 percent marriage to the Higher Self, and a 50/50 Partnering with God! It allows that human to stay on Earth--not leave it! It allows you to become so much greater than you are now that you actually become a spiritual being, with one foot in your dimension and the other in ours. It ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering with God used book

Partnering with God

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Kryon (Paperback), 6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Lee Carroll

price: $3.69

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Good. Cover/edge wear. Highlighting to some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Lee Carroll

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Fair. Paperback. Marking and underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering with God used book

Partnering with God

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Interior has a few markings, otherwise text is great, cover shows slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering with God used book

Partnering with God

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Kryon (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) new book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Lee Carroll

price: $8.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon Book VI: Partnering With God (Practical Information for the New Millenium) used book

Kryon Book VI: Partnering With God (Practical Information for the New Millenium)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $8.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Near Fine. EAN: 9781888053104. 400 pp. Indexed. Faint crease to corner and first 3 pp., else fine. Pages are clean & bright, with no marking or creasing. Here you will find New Age channeled books from Kryon, a love-filled and empowering angelic being. The Kryon books have made a mark on metaphysics, and the way of thinking in our New Age. With over 400, 000 Kryon books in print around the world, they bring good news to the planet, and give loving practical information on what is taking place ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon: Partnering with God Book VI used book

Kryon: Partnering with God Book VI

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8vo. Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Matching bookmark laid in. Top corners of page 299 and 301 have a fold and a small tear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Kryon (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book new book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book

by Lee Carroll

price: $10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, a4o6 BG. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon: Alchemy of the Human Spirit Book Three used book

Kryon: Alchemy of the Human Spirit Book Three

by Carroll, Lee; Kramer, Jill (Editor)

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Very Good. 1888053100. Soiling to edges.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium

by Carroll, Lee

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Silver and white lettering on the green spine and cover. Kryon Book 4. 399 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Boo... new book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Boo...

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: New. Brand new softcover, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book VI) new book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book VI)

by Kryon (Lee Carroll)

price: $12.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Partnering With God is Book Six in the Kryon Book Series. According to the writer, Partnering With God is only the fourth in the Kryon teaching series. Kryon Books Four and Five were in parable and novel styles respectively. Like all of the other Kryon Books, Partnering With God offers practical information for the new millenium. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Good. Moderate highlighting General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon, Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon, Book Six)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $6.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, California Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Very Good: Small crease to front cover. Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Kryon Book 6 used book

Partnering With God: Kryon Book 6

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-1888053100 excellent condition! ! ! [CARROLL, LEE] PARTNERING WITH GOD: KRYON BOOK 6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Lee Carroll

price: $7.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Good. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium

by Carroll, Lee

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: The Kryon Writings, c1997 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six) used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium (Kryon Book Six)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $14.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kryon Writings ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: Good. 1888053100 B206 Trade Paperback/Spine creased and skewed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Partnering With God

by Kryon

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Kryon Writings Date Published: 1997

Description: As New. Softcover Practical information for the New Millennium. First edition, first printing. Book VI. 400 pp. Discusses sitting in the chair, partnering with God, The New Age human, Ascension II, the Indigo children and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium Book VI used book

Partnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium Book VI

by Carroll, Lee

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar, California, U.S.A. : Kryon Writings, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888053104 ISBN: 1888053100

Description: No Jacket Issued. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The sixth book of the Kryon series, new age material-Metaphysics, soft cover, 397pp, this volume is in very good condition, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 17, 2008
By edina, Budapest, Hungary

"always good to read, always something new to learn"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.