About this title: "Ascension is the name of the attribute of a human being with a 100 percent marriage to the Higher Self, and a 50/50 Partnering with God! It allows that human to stay on Earth--not leave it! It allows you to become so much greater than you are now that you actually become a spiritual being, with one foot in your dimension and the other in ours. It ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781888053104ISBN:1888053100
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781888053104ISBN:1888053100
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Kryon (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1997-11
ISBN-13:9781888053104ISBN:1888053100
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: Near Fine. EAN: 9781888053104. 400 pp. Indexed. Faint crease to corner and first 3 pp., else fine. Pages are clean & bright, with no marking or creasing. Here you will find New Age channeled books from Kryon, a love-filled and empowering angelic being. The Kryon books have made a mark on metaphysics, and the way of thinking in our New Age. With over 400, 000 Kryon books in print around the world, they bring good news to the planet, and give loving practical information on what is taking place ... read more
Edition: 8th Printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781888053104ISBN:1888053100
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8vo. Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Matching bookmark laid in. Top corners of page 299 and 301 have a fold and a small tear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Kryon (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Silver and white lettering on the green spine and cover. Kryon Book 4. 399 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. Partnering With God is Book Six in the Kryon Book Series. According to the writer, Partnering With God is only the fourth in the Kryon teaching series. Kryon Books Four and Five were in parable and novel styles respectively. Like all of the other Kryon Books, Partnering With God offers practical information for the new millenium. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781888053104ISBN:1888053100
Description: Good. Moderate highlighting General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1997
Description: As New. Softcover Practical information for the New Millennium. First edition, first printing. Book VI. 400 pp. Discusses sitting in the chair, partnering with God, The New Age human, Ascension II, the Indigo children and much more. read more
Description: No Jacket Issued. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The sixth book of the Kryon series, new age material-Metaphysics, soft cover, 397pp, this volume is in very good condition, VG. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.