» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set

by Charles W Cummings, E E Cummings, John M Fredrickson

About this title: This is the most comprehensive, most widely used, most respected reference in the field of otolaryngology today. There is a new stand alone Pediatric volume which features chapters broken out from the previous edition, and the section on the ear and cranial base has been expanded to include relevant adult information. The section on aesthetic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery new book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by Charles W. Cummings, Lee A. Harker, Charles J. Krause, Mark A. Richardson, David E. Schuller

price: $353.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: New. ONE BOOK ONLY. As shop-new, still shrink-wrapped. This is volume 2, 3rd edition. ISBN 9997635957. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery new book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by Charles W. Cummings, Lee A. Harker, Charles J. Krause, Mark A. Richardson, David E. Schuller

price: $353.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: New. ONE BOOK ONLY. As shop-new, still shrink-wrapped. This is volume 4, 3rd edition. ISBN 9997636074. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery new book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by Charles W. Cummings, Lee A. Harker, Charles J. Krause, Mark A. Richardson, David E. Schuller

price: $353.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: New. ONE BOOK ONLY. As shop-new, still shrink-wrapped. This is volume 3, 3rd edition. ISBN 9997636015. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) [Hardcover]; Harker, Lee a. new book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) [Hardcover]; Harker, Lee a.

by Edited

price: $239.97

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $344.31

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $392.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 5-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) new book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by John M., M.D. Fredrickson; Harker, Lee A.; Krause, Charles J.; Richardson, Mark; Schuller, David E.; Cummings, Charles W.;...

price: $420.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: New. 0815120672 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $655.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $661.67

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $661.67

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $694.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 5-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $694.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 5-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $694.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 5-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $698.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $705.59

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $712.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $747.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 5-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set) used book

Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery (5 Volume Set)

by Fredrickson, John M., M.D.

price: $747.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 5-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set

by Cummings, Charles W, and Cummings, E E, and Fredrickson, John M

price: $392.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Pediatric Set ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 5 vols. 9228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set

by Cummings, Charles W, and Cummings, E E, and Fredrickson, John M

price: $392.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Pediatric Set ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 5 vols. 9228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, 5 Volume Set

by Cummings, Charles W, and Cummings, E E, and Fredrickson, John M

price: $393.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Pediatric Set ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780815120674 ISBN: 0815120672

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 5 vols. 9228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.