About this title: This is the most comprehensive, most widely used, most respected reference in the field of otolaryngology today. There is a new stand alone Pediatric volume which features chapters broken out from the previous edition, and the section on the ear and cranial base has been expanded to include relevant adult information. The section on aesthetic ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: New. ONE BOOK ONLY. As shop-new, still shrink-wrapped. This is volume 2, 3rd edition. ISBN 9997635957. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: New. ONE BOOK ONLY. As shop-new, still shrink-wrapped. This is volume 4, 3rd edition. ISBN 9997636074. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: New. ONE BOOK ONLY. As shop-new, still shrink-wrapped. This is volume 3, 3rd edition. ISBN 9997636015. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 01/05/1998
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 5-1-98
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more
Edition: 3rd Pediatric Set ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 5 vols. 9228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: 3rd Pediatric Set ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 5 vols. 9228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: 3rd Pediatric Set ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780815120674ISBN:0815120672
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 5 vols. 9228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.