» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia) used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

price: $124.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies: Proceedings of the 121st Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, Held in Byurakan, Armenia, U.S.S.R., June 3-7, 1986

by International Astronomical Union; Melnick, Jorge; Fricke, Klaus J.; Khachikian, E E.

price: $167.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Reidel Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724748 ISBN: 9027724741

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 601 pgs., ex-Cal Tech library copy with typical library markings but no pocket, tight, soild copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia) new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

by Editor-E. Ye. Khachikian; Editor-K.J. Fricke; Editor-J. Melnick

price: $362.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1987-05-31 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia) new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

price: $366.56

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies

by International Astronomical Union, and Khachikian, E Ye (Editor), and Fricke, K J (Editor)

price: $406.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 628 p. International Astronomical Union Symposia, 121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia) new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

by Editor-E. Ye. Khachikian; Editor-K.J. Fricke; Editor-J. Melnick

price: $434.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1987-05-31 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies

by Editor: Khachikian, E.Y.

price: $448.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 628 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (628 pages) ill.d. tabs. ch. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

by Khachikian, E. Ye

price: $89.78

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724748 ISBN: 9027724741

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

by Khachikian, E. Ye

price: $104.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1-1-87 ISBN-13: 9789027724748 ISBN: 9027724741

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia) used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

price: $121.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 5/31/1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: Very Good. 9027724733 Very Good academic library Hardcover copy no dust jacket; with all usual library markings; covers and pages crisp and unmarked; binding straight and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies: Proceedings of the 121st Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, Held in Byurakan, Armenia

price: $154.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789027724748 ISBN: 9027724741

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia) used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

by Khachikian, E. Ye

price: $228.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 31/05/1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies

by International Astronomical Union, and Khachikian, E Ye (Editor), and Fricke, K J (Editor)

price: $235.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 628 p. International Astronomical Union Symposia, 121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia) used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposia)

by Khachikian, E. Ye

price: $266.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 5-31-87 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies

by International Astronomical Union; Khachi

price: $298.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposium, No 121) used book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposium, No 121)

by H.Y. Khachikian, International Astronomical Union

price: $306.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies

by E.Y. Khachikian, K.J. Fricke, J. Melnick

price: $418.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposium, No 121) new book

Observational Evidence of Activity in Galaxies (International Astronomical Union Symposium, No 121)

by H.Y. Khachikian, International Astronomical Union

price: $423.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789027724731 ISBN: 9027724733

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.