» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Ralph Emery, Denise Silvestro (Editor), Tom Carter

About this title: This runaway New York Times bestseller tells the rags-to-riches story of Ralph Emery, a humble Tennessee farm boy who fell in love with radio and made it his life. For 40 years, Emery has brought America's most heartfelt music to millions. Now in a celebrity-studded memoir, he tells of his four marriages, his battle with drugs and alcohol, and the efforts that have made him a true country music legend.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Silvestro, Denise (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, and Silvestro, Denise (Editor), and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 271 p.; 1.75" x 9.30" x 6.28". Emery's autobiography is a virtual history of country music from the early 1950s to the present. BW photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. 0671791575 Paperback, used, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Phelps, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. 0671791575 Paperback, used, good to real good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Phelps, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, and Silvestro, Denise (Editor), and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is not creased, cover shows slight shelfwear from storage. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph W/Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. November 1992 1st paperback print. Good Cond. Spine creased. No store stamps. Label of prev owner on first page. No ink marks. Light handling and shelf wear. Setting: The moving true story of a country music legend. In the 1950's, when most radio stations played only rock 'n roll, Ralph Emery stubbornly broadcast the songs of the South and the Southwest-beginning a four-decade career that introduced America to performers such as ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear. Otherwise, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories used book

Memories

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Corner Creased, Remainder Mark Bottem Page Ends, Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories used book

Memories

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. Paperback; cover edges and spine have some wear; RTB526. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Ralph Emery With Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. The moving true story of a country music legend. 271 pp with photo insert. Cover is shelf worn, spine creased. Interior excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery... used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery...

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Silvestro, Denise (Editor), And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has no creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Fine. 0671791575 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. Illustrated with photos. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671791575 ISBN: 0671791575

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.