|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the course of a day spent with her husband of 28 years, Maggie Moran reviews and reconsiders her married life. While the two of them drive 90 miles north of their home in Baltimore to attend the funeral of the husband of Maggie's best friend, Maggie wonders how her son Jesse's married life can be saved, and what is worth saving in her own marriage.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Breathing Lessons
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345485571
ISBN: 0345485572
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: penguin book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140116410
ISBN: 0140116419
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 05/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425163139
ISBN: 042516313X
Description: Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 05/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425163139
ISBN: 042516313X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425117743
ISBN: 042511774X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394572345
ISBN: 0394572343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Breathing Lessons
by
Tyler, Anne
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
IS | | | |