New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breathing Lessons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Breathing Lessons

by Anne Tyler

About this title: In the course of a day spent with her husband of 28 years, Maggie Moran reviews and reconsiders her married life. While the two of them drive 90 miles north of their home in Baltimore to attend the funeral of the husband of Maggie's best friend, Maggie wonders how her son Jesse's married life can be saved, and what is worth saving in her own marriage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345485571 ISBN: 0345485572

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: penguin book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140116410 ISBN: 0140116419

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425163139 ISBN: 042516313X

Description: Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425163139 ISBN: 042516313X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425117743 ISBN: 042511774X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394572345 ISBN: 0394572343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breathing Lessons used book

Breathing Lessons

by Tyler, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 IS