Breathing Deeply God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Mark G Boyer
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Breathing Deeply God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Breathing Deeply God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Boyer, Mark G
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Saint Anthony Messenger Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Come and See: a Lectionary Based Christian Initiation Process Using Catholic Updates
by
Mark G. Boyer
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Pr
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Like New. Soft cover in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KIME Enterprises ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Breathing Deeply of God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Boyer, Mark G.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Anthony Messenger Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Very Good. 0867161639. Light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny bit of soiling to covers and page ends. read more
Come and See: a Lectionary Based Christian Initiation Process Using Catholic Updates
by
Mark G. Boyer
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Pr
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Come and See: a Lectionary Based Christian Initiation Process Using Catholic Updates
by
Mark G. Boyer
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Pr
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Come and See: a Lectionary Based Christian Initiation Process Using Catholic...
by
Boyer, Mark G.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Pr
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Very Good. Paperback; Some shelfwear to soft-cover/remnant of a sticker on front cover; clean inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Come and See: a Lectionary Based Christian Initiation Process Using Catholic Updates
by
Mark G. Boyer
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting and underllining Used-Acceptable. read more
Come and See
by
Mark G. Boyer
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: In brand new unused condition perfect 1993. read more
Breathing Deeply of God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Boyer, Fr. Mark G.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Press, Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new. 170 pp, scriptural index. Prepares catechumens for reception into the Catholic Church; provides guide for Lent, Scripture, meditations, prayers, etc. read more
Breathing Deeply of God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Boyer, Mark G.
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Anthony Messenger Press, Cincinatti
Date Published: 1993
Description: Near Fine. No additional printings. Just a trace of edgewear. Clean, tight and unmarked. read more
Breathing Deeply of God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Boyer, Mark G.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. : Saint Anthony Messenger Press & Franciscan...
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Soft Cover. Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pensees Bookshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Breathing Deeply of God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Boyer, Mark G.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Pr, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
Description: New in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New. Helps inquirers, catechumens and initiation te3ams understand and develop the rich spirituality of the Order of Christian Initiation of Adults (into the Holy Roman Catholic Church). read more
Come and See: a Lectionary Based Christian Initiation Process Using Catholic Updates
by
Mark G. Boyer
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Pr
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Come and See: a Lectionary Based Christian Initiation Process Using Catholic Updates
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780867161632
ISBN: 0867161639
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Breathing Deeply of God's New Life: Preparing Spiritually for the Sacraments of Initiation
by
Boyer, Mark G.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Anthony Messenger Pr, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nihil Obstat & Imprimatur. Clean and tight. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.