» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Japanese Names

by P G O'Neill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Japanese Names

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $24.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Names: a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Weatherhill, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has some creasing to top edge, with minor chipping at spine ends and corners. Book is very good, with mild bumping to spine ends. Spine slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales University, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Names: a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Weatherhill, Inc., New York & Tokyo Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good-in Very Good-jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good-/ Very Good-in gray cloth. Very light wear to boards; laminated jacket attached to boards at pastedowns, ink emphases to contents and explanatory notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales University, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Names: a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $59.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Weatherhill, Inc., New York & Tokyo Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0834800608 xvi, 359 pp. Red cloth in dust jacket. Edges darkened. 36, 000 names covered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Names a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $72.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Weatherhill, New York Date Published: (1979) ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0834800608. No signatures. "Systran, Inc, " ink stamp to front free endpaper and title page. Some rubbing to ends of dust wrapper spine. No tears. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover.; xvi, 359 pages. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Page dimensions: 226mm x 147mm. "Is there a student of Japanese anywhere, regardless of his mastery of other formidable difficulties of the language, who is not continually harassed by the problem of how to read ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Names: a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Weatherhill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Near Fine + in Very Good to Near Fine D. J, jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book plate present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Names

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Binding: Hard Cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Names: a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by P.G. O'Neill

price: $60.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0834800608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Names

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Owner's name stamped on front end-paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Names: a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by P.G. O'Neill

price: $84.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0834800608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Names: a Comprehensive Index By Characters and Readings

by P.G. O'Neill

price: $84.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0834800608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Names

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834800601 ISBN: 0834800608

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.