New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

From Bauhaus T Our

by Tom James Wolfe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

From Bauhaus T Our

by Wolfe, Tom James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus T Our

by Wolfe, Tom James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Good Mass Market Paperback. No writing/highlighting on text. Name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01 December, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very good condition. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom James

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good save pencil notes inside rear cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. 128 p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $2.09

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom James

price: $2.25

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $2.59

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Good. Book is in good condition especially for its age. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $2.72

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very good. Pocket Books, 1982, 1st thus, a vg/ mass market paperback, tight and square, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $3.40

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: New. 0671454498 Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Fine. Light foxing top outer pages-very light readers crease-1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House (a Book of the Month Club Selection)

by Tom Wolfe

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Pocket Books Printing, Dec. 1982 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 128 pp. Book is in very good shape, considering its age. Tight binding, Crisp pages. Some wear and fading on cover. Slight tear on bottom, near spine. Ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Fine. Excellent condition...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. 0671454498 Quality used paperback with minimal shelf wear. Crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus T Our

by Wolfe, Tom James

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Shelf wear plus some highlighting. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ida Kotyuk, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Fair. 0671454498 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very good. Pocket Books, 1982, 1st printing, used mass market paperback, light wear, price inked out, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671506599 ISBN: 0671506595

Description: As New in None Issue jacket. Paper Back Book is in like new condition and may have never been read. Dealer #6S003897. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paracelse' Corner, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Good. 0671454498. FROM BAUHAUS TO OUR HOUSE by Tom Wolfe-Softcover, light edge wear, some creasing by spine, b&w photos, pages are tight, text clean, 1st printing, book in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. First printing. Gift inscription title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square ISBN-13: 9780671506599 ISBN: 0671506595

Description: [0-671-50659-5] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Architecture) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Tom Wolfe

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 7" 0-671-45449-8 TRADE PAPERBACK A witty, biting history of modern architecture that started 50 years ago with the Bauhaus Boys, whose international style of architecture made our office buildings into glass-and-steel boxes, our art galleries look like garages and our schools look like shopping centers. Light wear at edges, reading creases, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Bauhaus to Our House

by Wolfe, Tom

price: $7.70

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671454494 ISBN: 0671454498

Description: Good. Worn at base of spine, prewvious bookstore stamp in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?