About this title: The secret to losing waistline pounds and inches quickly is ASAP, an acronym for Awareness, Science, Application, and Persistence. This successful method for achieving a lean body and a flat stomach includes a powerful new concept called superhydration. It's a fact: drinking large amounts of water daily synergizes your eating and exercising, accelerating fat loss and stomach flattening. Now nationally renowned fitness expert Ellington Darden brings you the program that tells you how to reshape, tighten, and shrink your stomach the way top competitors do, and to do it faster than you dreamed ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780671014087ISBN:0671014080
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Possible BCE (Not Stated) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780671014087ISBN:0671014080
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: A GREAT BODY BEGINS WITH A FLAT STOMACH-The secret to losing waistline pounds and inches quickly is ASAP, an acronym for Awareness, Science, Application, and Persistence. This successful method for achieving a lean body and a flat stomach includes a powerful new concept called superhydration. ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13:9780671014087ISBN:0671014080
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671014087. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780671014087ISBN:0671014080
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780671014087ISBN:0671014080
Description: Good. Shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780671014087ISBN:0671014080
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Fair. 0671014080 5. Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0671014080 5. Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.