» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Flat Stomach ASAP

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Flat Stomach ASAP

by Ellington Darden

About this title: The secret to losing waistline pounds and inches quickly is ASAP, an acronym for Awareness, Science, Application, and Persistence. This successful method for achieving a lean body and a flat stomach includes a powerful new concept called superhydration. It's a fact: drinking large amounts of water daily synergizes your eating and exercising, accelerating fat loss and stomach flattening. Now nationally renowned fitness expert Ellington Darden brings you the program that tells you how to reshape, tighten, and shrink your stomach the way top competitors do, and to do it faster than you dreamed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks used book

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks

by Darden, Ellington

price: $3.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. The book has a bow, very little edge rubbing, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding goodWe process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $5.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks used book

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks

by Darden, Ellington

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks used book

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks

by Darden, Ellington

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: As New. 0671014080 Oversized 232pp Photos For both men and women. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks used book

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks

by Darden, Ellington

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light wear to cover. Inside is clean, bright, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks used book

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthrough Plan for the Look You Want in Just Six Weeks

by Darden, Ellington

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Possible BCE (Not Stated) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

New-a Flat Stomach Asap new book

New-a Flat Stomach Asap

by Darden, Ellington

price: $10.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: A GREAT BODY BEGINS WITH A FLAT STOMACH-The secret to losing waistline pounds and inches quickly is ASAP, an acronym for Awareness, Science, Application, and Persistence. This successful method for achieving a lean body and a flat stomach includes a powerful new concept called superhydration. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap new book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Darden, Ellington, Author

price: $34.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.2 by 7 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00240 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flat Stomach Asap: the Breakthough Plan for the Look You Want in Just 6 Weeks

by Ellington Darden

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Darden, Ellington

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Fair. 0671014080 5. Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Darden, Ellington

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Fair. 0671014080 5. Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Flat Stomach Asap used book

A Flat Stomach Asap

by Darden, Ellington

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014087 ISBN: 0671014080

Description: Good. 0671014080 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.