» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein, PH.D.

About this title: How parents deal with child-rearing's day-to-day dilemmas ultimately shapes the psychological foundation of their child's life. Everyday Parenting is the '90s guide to making responsible parenting an easier and more enjoyable task: useful, reassuring information for many common situations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting: the First Five Years

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. There are library markings on the front cover, the copyright page, the top edge of the pages and the spine. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, aging. 267 p.; 0.56" x 7.76" x 5.08". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. Ex-library Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Cover is creased. Pages are good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting: the First Five Years

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting: the First Five Years

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $6.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.80 x 5.30 x 0.50 in. 7.2 oz. Covers sleeping, eating, independence, discipline, children's thinking, socialization, and preschool, and answers common questions about parenting. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting: The First Five Years

by Goldstein, Robin, PH.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: book has minimal shelf-wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. A straightforward, no-nonsense guide to raising your child. Setting limits, consistency, eating and sleeping habits, discipline, caretakers and preschools. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin, PH.D.

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings/Labels and/or Stamps water damage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $4.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: New. 0140133453 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $4.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: New. 0140133453 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting: the First Five Years

by Robin Goldstein

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. Some shelf wear and rubbing. White book wraps with a picture of a mother and her baby boy. White spine with blue letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

price: $6.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting: the First Five Years

by Robin Goldstein

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Penguin; Very Good. 0140133453. Book in good condition~ Cover, pages clean.; 0.50 x 7.75 x 5.25; 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good. 0140133453 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting: the First Five Years [the Straightforward, No-Nonsense Guide to Raising Your Child]

by Goldstein, Robin; With Janet Goldstein

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: Good Previous Owner's Name. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Informative and easy to read. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations to help you better understand text. Techniques methods explained. Previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $18.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: Jun 1 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140133455 ISBN: 0140133453

Description: As New. 0140133453. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.