» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

by Donna Kooler

About this title: Every one of these bright and happy motifs--lovingly designed by one of the world's most renowned cross-stitch studios--will bring you pure enjoyment. And, they're all organized into fantastic, fun samplers: Old McDonald's Farm; Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary; The Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe; and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

by Donna Kooler

price: $3.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

by Kooler, Donna

price: $18.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: Fine. 0806971886 Bonus Included ** 555 Country Cross-Stictch Patterns by Donna Kooler 0-8069-0330-9 like new condition also/ Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

by Kooler, Donna

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0806971886 crisp tight hardcover dust jacket covered with mylar withdrawn library with all the markings clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Designs for the Young at Heart used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Designs for the Young at Heart

by Kooler, Donna

price: $26.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

by Kooler, Donna

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapelle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book & DJ are in near fine condition. Fast delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

price: $33.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

by Donna Kooler

price: $50.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart new book

Donna Kooler's 555 Cross-Stitch Patterns for the Young at Heart

by Donna Kooler

price: $62.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806971889 ISBN: 0806971886

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.