» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Court of Stone Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Court of Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

About this title: "One of Eleanor Cameron's favorite themes--the intermingling of past, present and future--is exposed (here) . . . The mystical, dreamlike quality of the constantly shifting time track will appeal to children". -- School Library Journal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Court of Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Court of Stone Children used book

The Court of Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Court of Stone Children used book

The Court of Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Very Good. 0140342893 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 04440305 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Court of Stone Children, the

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1973-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1973. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of Stone Children used book

The Court of Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Good. 0525283501 ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ******* EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0525283501 Ex-Library binding slightly slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of Stone Children used book

The Court of Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.69

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0525283501 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of Stone Children used book

The Court of Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $2.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: E. P. Dutton and Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0-525-28350-1 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Very Good. 0-14-034289-3 Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0525283501 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. First end paper has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Hard Plastic On Covers, Corners/Edges Sharp, Spine Creased, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Court of the Stone Children used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140342895 ISBN: 0140342893

Description: VG+. Paperback, copyright 1973, 1990 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Court of the Stone Children

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780525283508 ISBN: 0525283501

Description: Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. rep removed. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction ISBN: 0525283501 Inventory No: 12292. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.