» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation

by Eva Rubin, Jean F Simpson, Dr. David Page (Foreword by)

About this title: This atlas explains the techniques of breast specimen radiography and correlates mammographic and radiographic findings with breast pathology. The first section is a detailed description of the techniques and results of needle localization, and includes practical solutions to commonly-encountered problems. The second section reviews the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Eva, M.D. Rubin, Jean F., M.D. Simpson

price: $16.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation

by "F. Jean, Simpson Md., Eva,

price: $17.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breast Specimen Radiography

by Rubin, Eva & J Simpson

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia Lippincott Raven 1998., Philadelphia Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Fine. VERY FINE. 12 x 10 inches hard covers. Illustrated by plates. first edition. Binding is hard covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Jean F., Md. Simpson, Eva, Md. Rubin

price: $38.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (January 15, 1998) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Good. 0397516673. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven new book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

price: $57.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

price: $57.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $72.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $73.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation

by Rubin And Simpson,

price: $76.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven new book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Eva, M.D. Rubin; Jean F., M.D. Simpson

price: $78.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: New. 0397516673. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation

by Rubin And Simpson,

price: $81.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation new book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation

by Rubin And Simpson,

price: $81.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $82.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation new book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation

by Rubin And Simpson,

price: $86.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Eva Rubin, Jean F., Md. Simpson, Eva, Md. Rubin

price: $92.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Eva Rubin, Jean F., Md. Simpson, Eva, Md. Rubin

price: $95.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $136.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $137.87

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $137.87

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $139.23

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $139.23

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $146.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $146.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $146.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven used book

Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven

by Rubin, Eva, M.D.

price: $146.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397516674 ISBN: 0397516673

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.