Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This atlas explains the techniques of breast specimen radiography and correlates mammographic and radiographic findings with breast pathology. The first section is a detailed description of the techniques and results of needle localization, and includes practical solutions to commonly-encountered problems. The second section reviews the indications for breast biopsy. The third section covers specimen radiography, including techniques and equipment, orthogonal views, and solutions to common problems. The fourth section covers specimen pathology, including evaluation of gross specimen, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin, Jean F., M.D. Simpson
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation
by
"F. Jean, Simpson Md., Eva, Rubin
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Like New. read more
Breast Specimen Radiography
by
Rubin, Eva & J Simpson
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia Lippincott Raven 1998., Philadelphia
Date published: 1998
Description: Very Fine. VERY FINE. 12 x 10 inches hard covers. Illustrated by plates. first edition. Binding is hard covers. read more
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin, Jean F., M.D. Simpson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998/01/15
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Indianaabooks ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Jean F., Md. Simpson, Eva, Md. Rubin
Edition: 1st (January 15, 1998)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Good. 0397516673. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Rubin, Eva, M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Edition: 1st, Year of Publication: 1998. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Rubin, Eva, M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1-15-98
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998,
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Eva Rubin, Jean F., Md. Simpson, Eva, Md. Rubin
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin; Jean F., M.D. Simpson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: New. 0397516673. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998,
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Rubin, Eva, M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Fine. Edition: 1st, Year of Publication: 1998. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Rubin, Eva, M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Edition: 1st, Year of Publication: 1998. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES Very Good, Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Rubin, Eva, M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Fine. Edition: 1st, Year of Publication: 1998. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New. No highlights or markups. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Rubin, Eva, M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Edition: 1st, Year of Publication: 1998. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. No mildew. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Rubin, Eva, M.D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation
by
Rubin, Eva, and Simpson, Jean F, and Page, David, Dr. (Foreword by)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin, Jean F., M.D. Simpson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998/01/15
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation
by
Rubin And Simpson,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation
by
Rubin And Simpson,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation
by
Rubin And Simpson,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin; Jean F., M.D. Simpson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: New. 0397516673. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
nybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Specimen Radiography: Needle Localization and Radiographic Pathologic Correlation, 1st 1998, Lippincott-Raven
by
Eva, M.D. Rubin; Jean F., M.D. Simpson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397516674
ISBN: 0397516673
Description: New. 0397516673 Brand New. In Mint Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
packofbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.