» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: A Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: A Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Kryon, Lee Carroll

About this title: "Kryon speaks of new human empowerment and says that we all meta-phorically "stood in line" to be here on the planet at this particular time. Can we really become different? Can we actually create our own reality or heal ourselves? Absolutely!"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Carroll, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kr... used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kr...

by Lee Carroll

price: $3.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, creased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover crease and curl, remains of an address sticker on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: A Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: A Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Kryon (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. softcover, some listings have the title listed as "Kryon", very minor edge wear to covers, no spine crease, no writing in text, last 5 pages have a small crease at top outer corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Carroll, Lee

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Fair. 3rd printing, 1996. paperback. has uderliing through out text. few pages have corner bet. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0963630482 The covers have some soiling, there is some creasing on the spine, and the covers have some shelf wear. This is a channeled message about the future. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $5.77

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Fine. 0963630482 Trade Paperback with faint edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Carroll, Lee

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED except for PO name, date and blindstamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon Book III: Alchemy of the Human Spirit (a Guide to Human Transition in the New Age) used book

Kryon Book III: Alchemy of the Human Spirit (a Guide to Human Transition in the New Age)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good Condition. EAN: 9780963630483. 376 pp. Indexed. Chip to rear panel at head of spine, cover crease, else fine. Pages are clean & bright, with no marking or creasing. Here you will find New Age channeled books from Kryon, a love-filled and empowering angelic being. The Kryon books have made a mark on metaphysics, and the way of thinking in our New Age. With over 400, 000 Kryon books in print around the world, they bring good news to the planet, and give loving practical information on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Lee Carroll

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Lee Carroll

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age: Kryon Book III used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age: Kryon Book III

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Fine. Lavender wraps with gold-color pictorial and silver lettering, 376 pp. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Kryon. L. Carroll

price: $7.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Inc., CA, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: VG+, Back Cover Rubbed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kr... used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kr...

price: $7.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very good. 1995 Kryon Writings Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) used book

Kryon Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Lee Carroll

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Near Fine. Shows overall moderate wear-a crease or a nick here and there-but still tight and sharp. Overall impression is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. A sound, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Carroll, Lee

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear and chipping to the corners of the book, light edgewear, light scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: A Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: A Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Kryon (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. Cover has a few small, light creases, small stain on corner, a couple of dog earred page. No creasing on spine, very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit (Kryon Book 3) a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit (Kryon Book 3) a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Carroll, Lee

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good; Mild wear. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit

by Lee Carroll

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: The Kryon Writings, California Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Kryon Book III. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) new book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Lee Carroll

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good. 0963630482 crisp tight copy appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition in the New Age (Kryon Book III) new book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition in the New Age (Kryon Book III)

by Kryon (Lee Carroll)

price: $12.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The third book in the Kryon Series, Alchemy of The Human Spirit: A Guide to Human Transition Into The New Age, continues to unfold the mysteries presented in the first book, focusing on human development and environmental healing as essential and interrelated components of a successful New Age experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3) new book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kryon Book 3)

by Lee Carroll

price: $12.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (No. III) used book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (No. III)

by Carroll, L.

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: Very Good. 0963630482. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kr... new book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age (Kr...

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: New. Brand new softcover, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age new book

Alchemy of the Human Spirit: a Guide to Human Transition Into the New Age

by Carroll, Lee

price: $14.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780963630483 ISBN: 0963630482

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780963630483. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 16, 2008
By Teresa, The United States

"Even though it was written over 15 years ago it was an acknowledgement to what was happening at the time, and still can be applied to todays metaphysical world. Ita a very good book. Itg speaks differently about karma, how we get here, planet earth, and how we can solve the problem of our fears."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2008
By k8bee, West Chester, PA

"Just reading this now...amazing channellings!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.