About this title: This is the only book that offers a comprehensive collection of contemporary stage monologues for a complete range of roles. An invaluable tool for actors looking for new audition material or for anyone interested in theater.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780140096491ISBN:0140096493
Description: Very Good. 0140096493 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03332654 _ read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780140096491ISBN:0140096493
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780140096491ISBN:0140096493
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. a couple of highlights and underlinings, no loose pages, very useful. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fair. 0140096493 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Last few pages rippled and wrinkled. Bottom edges worn on covers. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1987-11-01
ISBN-13:9780140096491ISBN:0140096493
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Light corner wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, minor corner wear, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780140096491ISBN:0140096493
Description: Very Good with no DJ. 9780140096491. Mild edge wear. A few folded page corners.; Uncreased spine. Text clear of marks.; 355 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780140096491ISBN:0140096493
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1987-11-01
ISBN-13:9780140096491ISBN:0140096493
Description: Good. Softcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Name written on endpapers. Writing on page 1. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.