» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide

by Hans-Jrgen Arpe (Editor)

About this title: Now available in its eleventh volume, this renowned work embodies the highest standards of scholarship and practicality. It is based on seventy years of proven encyclopedia experience and success and is completely in English. In its finished form, which will consist of 36 volumes, Ullmann's will contain over 16 million words, 16,000 pages, and 1,000 articles. The individual articles are written to the highest standards and subjected to rigorous peer review and editorial scrutiny. Most articles begin with a table of contents and many follow an established subject outline that allows easy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Fifth Revised Edition, Volume A1: Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide used book

Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Fifth Revised Edition, Volume A1: Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide

by Fritz Ullmann

price: $11.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Fifth Revised Edition, Volume A1, 595 pp., Hardcover, NEW inside a good slipcase *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide used book

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide

by Arpe, Hans-Jrgen (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-Library some stamping and sticker residue. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 595 p. Abrasives to Aluminium Oxide, A1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Thomas Book Sales, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition

by Fritz Ullmann

price: $658.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1984/12/07 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition

by Ullmann, Fritz

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Very Good. 3527201017. INDEX TO VOLUMES A1 TO A19, B1 to B3. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Moderate wear to cover, particularly at edges. Text is unmarked; binding tight. Chemistry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.24 x 9.84 x 7.48 Inches; 595 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ullmanns Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemi Vol A1 used book

Ullmanns Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemi Vol A1

by Ullmann, Fritz

price: $105.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition

by Ullmann, Fritz

price: $273.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 07/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: volume-A1 No Highlights or markups, Slight mildew in cover pages, shelf wear, dust jacket may be missing. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition

by Ullmann, Fritz

price: $326.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 12-7-84 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. volume-A1 No Highlights or markups, Slight mildew in cover pages, shelf wear, dust jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1 new book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1

by Ullmann Fritz

price: $452.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 595. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition

by Ullmann, Fritz

price: $539.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 07/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition

by Fritz Ullmann

price: $571.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1984/12/07 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide, Volume A1, Ullmann*S Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, 5th Edition

by Ullmann, Fritz

price: $622.49

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 12-7-84 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide (Ullman's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry Volume A1) used book

Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide (Ullman's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry Volume A1)

price: $242.41

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide new book

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide

by Arpe, Hans-Jrgen (Editor)

price: $452.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 595 p. Abrasives to Aluminium Oxide, A1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide used book

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide

by Arpe, Hans-Jrgen (Editor)

price: $454.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 595 p. Abrasives to Aluminium Oxide, A1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide used book

Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Abrasives to Aluminum Oxide

by Arpe, Hans-Jrgen (Editor)

price: $452.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783527201013 ISBN: 3527201017

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 595 p. Abrasives to Aluminium Oxide, A1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.