» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trucks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: -Ideal for preschool kids. -Easy to peel, self-adhesive stickers. -Includes fun games and activities that encourage early learning skills. -Well over 100 stickers in each book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312491871 ISBN: 0312491875

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sticker book. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312499099 ISBN: 0312499094

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright Baby. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright Baby. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright Baby. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) new book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks used book

Trucks

by Priddy Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright Baby. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slide and Find-Trucks (Slide and Find) used book

Slide and Find-Trucks (Slide and Find)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312499099 ISBN: 0312499094

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Slide and Find-Trucks (Slide and Find) used book

Slide and Find-Trucks (Slide and Find)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 1/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312499099 ISBN: 0312499094

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Baby Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Bright Baby Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Baby Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Bright Baby Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slide and Find-Trucks used book

Slide and Find-Trucks

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312499099 ISBN: 0312499094

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sticker Activity Trucks (First Learning) (Sticker Activity Fun) new book

Sticker Activity Trucks (First Learning) (Sticker Activity Fun)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2003-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780312491871 ISBN: 0312491875

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Good. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks (Bright Baby) used book

Trucks (Bright Baby)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312493899 ISBN: 0312493894

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By Jessica, The United States

"This book shows pictures of different trucks and puts a name with them. Each page has one truck and one name. The pages are simple enough for infants to look at and not be overwhelmed. The names of the trucks may be more advanced then what they really need to know but it is still good to introduce them and let them hear the real names of the trucks. It is a board book with easy to turn pages. I think it is a good book for infants because they can hold it and look at the pictures. It could also be used in a transportation unit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 12, 2007
By Annelies, Cockeysville, MD

"There are great pictures in this book. However, it didn't get 5 stars from me because they incorrectly label a machine as a "Cement Mixer" when the correct term is "Concrete Mixer." Cement is merely one of the three ingredients of concrete - the other two being aggregate and water. Why do so many children's books get it wrong???!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.