|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In a far-off desert world remarkably similar to outback Australia, evolution has taken an unexpected turn. The dominant life form is a creature covered in fur but with living steel panels beneath. It gnaws on bones and sniffs lampposts but fills up on oil, brake fluid, and petrol. This is the world of Truckdogs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Truckdogs: A Novel in Four Bites
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2005-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 6-1-05
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread with modest shelfwear and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 0.6 lbs. read more
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 6-1-05
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear, publisher's mark to edge-still nice! 0.6 lbs. read more
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread with modest shelfwear and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: Very Good. 0810987899. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Graeme Base
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Pub Date: 6/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truck Dogs
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: Amulet Books 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amulet Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amulet Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2004-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: New. 0810950316 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs Bite
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more
|
|
Truck Dogs: a Novel in Four Bites
by
Base, Graeme
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Amulet Books, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Copy is fine, dj has very minor shelfwear, looks unread. In a far off desert world, evolution has taken an unexpected turn. The dominant life form is a creature covered in fur with steel panels beneath, a wonderfully clever animal with an engine. This is the story of how its world was saved by a young and unlikely hero. Illustrated with full page color art of the various Truck Dogs. xii/145pp. Desirable! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aahabooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs: A Novel in Four Bites
by
Base, Graeme
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs Bite
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: New/New. 0810950316. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogtales,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Graeme Base
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810987890
ISBN: 0810987899
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 145 pages. 8.80 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 10.4 oz. Two gangs of canine-like motor vehicles, the Rott Wheelers and the Mongrel Pack, have a showdown in the far-off desert town of Hubcap. Reprint. read more
|
|
Truckdogs: A Novel in Four Bites
by
Base, Graeme
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 158 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: New. 0810950316 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Truckdogs
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810950313
ISBN: 0810950316
Description: New. 0810950316 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
| | |