» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman

About this title: With over 275 inspirational photographs from leading architects and designers, this book will help you to choose the right deck or patio for your home. From preparing the site to choosing materials, railings and stairs, outdoor kitchens, fireplaces and landscape structures, it explores a wealth of ideas to transform any outdoor space into a beautiful outdoor room. - Great deck and patio designs - Choosing a deck or patio - Deck types - Maximising the view - Shade and shelter - Patio types - Materials - Poolside patios - Breaking away - Walkways and paths - Landscaping - In full colour ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman~Jane Gitlin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Jane Gitlin, Julie Stillman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 12/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Jane Gitlin, Julie Stillman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 12/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman; Jane Gitlin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman; Jane Gitlin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman; Jane Gitlin

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book new book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman; Jane Gitlin

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie; Gitlin, Jane

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very Good. 1561586390 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers and corners. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deck and Patio Idea Book used book

Deck and Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, some scratches and scuffs to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book new book

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton Home Idea Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book new book

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton Home Idea Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Deck and Patio Idea Book new book

Deck and Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2003-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561586394. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman, Jane Gitlin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear slight bend in cover clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman, Jane Gitlin

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman, Jane Gitlin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Julie Stillman; Jane Gitlin

price: $4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Good. Unmarked text. Moderate shelf and edge wear. Creasing to cover. Inside of front cover has some soiling from rubbing. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie; Gitlin, Jane

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Good. 1561586390 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton's Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie; Gitlin, Jane

price: $7.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very Good. 1561586390 Softcover, minor wear, an excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book used book

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Taunton Press

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book new book

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $13.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book new book

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $14.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAUNTON Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book new book

Taunton Home Deck & Patio Idea Book

by Stillman, Julie

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586394 ISBN: 1561586390

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.