» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sleeping Beauty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sleeping Beauty

by Phillip Margolin

About this title: Six years ago, someone invaded teenager Ashley Spencer's home, murdering her father and her friend Tanya, who was sleeping over at the time. Ashley gets a fresh start on life when she accepts a scholarship at an exclusive prep school. But when she takes a writing class, she realizes that the details of her teacher's new novel mirror her personal tragedy. Then, a few days later, Ashley finds her teacher Joshua Maxwell with knife in hand, having apparently killed her mother and put Casey in a coma. What's Maxwell's grudge against Ashley's family? And is this case really as open-and-shut as it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060083267 ISBN: 0060083263

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 05/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061582721 ISBN: 0061582727

Description: Good. Glued binding. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Phillip Margolin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty (Margolin, Phillip) used audio book

Sleeping Beauty (Margolin, Phillip)

by Margolin, Phillip; Reader-Margaret Whitton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060722975 ISBN: 0060722975

Description: Very Good. 4 audio cassettes; 6 hours. Abridged. Near fine! Very light general wear to both tapes and boxes. Slight scrap back bottom box edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Spine slope. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, very light creases on spine, stk #1188h6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Phillip Margolin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Phillip Margolin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060826192 ISBN: 0060826193

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nearly new, spine is creased in one place, very slight edgewear on cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty (Margolin, Phillip) used audio book

Sleeping Beauty (Margolin, Phillip)

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060722975 ISBN: 0060722975

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the box. Tapes play fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty (Margolin, Phillip) used book

Sleeping Beauty (Margolin, Phillip)

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060083267 ISBN: 0060083263

Description: Fine. 0060083263 Excellent Condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Good. 0060083271 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very Good. 0060083271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very Good. 0060083271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very Good. 0060083271 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wea..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very Good. 0060083271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very Good. 0060083271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Fine. 0060083271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Very Good. 0060083271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleeping Beauty used book

Sleeping Beauty

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060083274 ISBN: 0060083271

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover quite worn, binding creased, otherwise pages tight and in good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 18, 2009
By Linda, Portland, CT

"intense"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Katie, Saint Louis, MO

"First book I figured out who the killer was, before it was revealed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Christine, Buffalo, MN

"A fast paced thriller that keeps you guessing and wide-awake reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Karen, The United States

"Just like his other books. I felt like I was always one nibble away from the whole truth being revealed. And just like his other books, I was suspecting everyone...and was dismissing everyone all the time. This tale was started in the present, then went back into the past, then to the present, then back into the past...seamlessly. It's like he was giving me tidbits on a need-to-know basis...and I ate it all up."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Sleeping Beauty by Phillip Margolin

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wild Justice

Wild Justice

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.47!

Proof Positive

Proof Positive

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Split Second

Split Second

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The Innocent

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Executive Power

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Killing Hour

Killing Hour

by L Gardner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!