Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394512259ISBN:0394512251
Description: Good. A valuable vintage hard covered edition in the dust jacket. The dust jacket shows a few fold marks and bit of chipping along the edges. There is some surface wear to the dust jacket. Mild scuff to the page edge. Inside the text looks clean. This volume is presentable. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American edition; ex-library with the usual markings, tape, stamps/labels, etc.; dj has clear cover, little edgewear, minor rubbing; red covers with beige cloth backstrip, some shelfwear, yellowed along top/bottom edges; page edges starting to yellow; 368 pp includes index; b/w illust.; the author was the foreign minister during the time of Menachem Begin, and in this book "...he recounts the historic and dramatic events that ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394512259ISBN:0394512251
Description: Good in Good jacket. 185-V-Add Ex-library. n very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394512259ISBN:0394512251
Description: Very Good/Fine. 0394512251 The book has some small light brown discolor markings peppered along the top and right side edges. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good with slight discoloration. 1st American ed. 1981. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394512259ISBN:0394512251
Description: Dayan, Moshe., Alfred A. Knopf, 1981, c1981, 1st U.S. Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt titles, vg w/price clipped dj, 368 pp w/index & appendices, B & W map illus., tall 8vo, "A Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negatiations" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780297779162ISBN:0297779168
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 368 pages, black-and-white illustrations. See also our listing for My Father, His Daughter by his daughter Yael Dayan. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394512259ISBN:0394512251
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394512259ISBN:0394512251
Description: Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 368pgs(Index) DJ slightly nicked head of spine, rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0394512251. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.