» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Breakthrough: A Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Moshe Dayan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Lower right corner of title page has triangular piece missing otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough, a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Good. 0394512251 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Moshe Dayan

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Good. A valuable vintage hard covered edition in the dust jacket. The dust jacket shows a few fold marks and bit of chipping along the edges. There is some surface wear to the dust jacket. Mild scuff to the page edge. Inside the text looks clean. This volume is presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American edition; ex-library with the usual markings, tape, stamps/labels, etc.; dj has clear cover, little edgewear, minor rubbing; red covers with beige cloth backstrip, some shelfwear, yellowed along top/bottom edges; page edges starting to yellow; 368 pp includes index; b/w illust.; the author was the foreign minister during the time of Menachem Begin, and in this book "...he recounts the historic and dramatic events that ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Moshe Dayan

price: $5.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Good in Good jacket. 185-V-Add Ex-library. n very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Very Good/Fine. 0394512251 The book has some small light brown discolor markings peppered along the top and right side edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Moshe Dayan

price: $6.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good with slight discoloration. 1st American ed. 1981. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Fine/Fine. 0394512251. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Book is Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good, price not clipped. 8vo. 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc., New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Dayan, Moshe., Alfred A. Knopf, 1981, c1981, 1st U.S. Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt titles, vg w/price clipped dj, 368 pp w/index & appendices, B & W map illus., tall 8vo, "A Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negatiations" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st AM Binding: HB Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: VG/VG, dj. 368, Publicity Promotions Including Picture Of Dayan Loose In Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st AM Binding: HB Publisher: ]Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Ex-lib; lib markings; VG/VG, dj. 368 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Iarael Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $11.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780297779162 ISBN: 0297779168

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 368 pages, black-and-white illustrations. See also our listing for My Father, His Daughter by his daughter Yael Dayan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moishe

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: 1st American Edition; Very Good+ / Very Good DustJacket; 368 pages. ISBN 0394512251. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $14.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom edge of rear board slightly bumped. 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough: a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hard Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: near fine, nf dj, beige cloth w/ red bds. Giftable! 368 pgs, ISBN: 0-394-51225-1. Indexed. Publisher's promo materials laid in, incl. glossy photo of author. Sadat, Begin, Carter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394512259 ISBN: 0394512251

Description: Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 368pgs(Index) DJ slightly nicked head of spine, rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0394512251. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough a Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 368pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.