Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345254702ISBN:0345254708
Description: Very Good. 0345254708 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345254702ISBN:0345254708
Description: Very Good. 0345254708 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Ink stamp on front end page. Bottom edge of the cover board is warped. Page ends untrimmed. Light rubbing on edges. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Allen,, London:
Date Published: 1977.
Description: First U.K. edition of AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. Near fine with copyright date inked out on copyright page; in a very good or better dustwrapper with a few stains on back panel (not immediately noticeable) and back flap. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1976
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Scarce first book by the author of Replay. Near fine copy in very good + unclipped jacket with small chips to spine ends. Condition is typical of the cheaply made Doubleday Books of this era. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385114981ISBN:0385114982
Description: Fine. NF/NF-1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped corners and spine ends. Jacket has chipping at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
Description: Hardback. First Edition as stated on the copyright Page. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. $7.95 original price is present and unclipped. Very slight wear to the top and the bottom of the spine. No remainder speckling to the bottom edge. ATight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. 1976, Book has small water marks inside bottom of pages about the size of a silver dollar, very faint, inside front and back covers and first few pages. DJ is in good minus condition but is covered with Mylar cover. Text is clean, Inscription reads: "To Phil Bishop-Many thanks for an excellent & enjoyable interview! Ken Grimwood". read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385114981ISBN:0385114982
Description: Fine. VF/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. An outstanding copy of this scarce title! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385114981ISBN:0385114982
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Bound in original black cloth with spine lettered in gold, tan/beige paper-backed boards. Minimal wear to head and base of spine, contents clean and faintly and evenly toned, binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket has black spine lettered in white and gray, pictorial front panel. Dust jacket [now in protective Mylar cover] shows rubbing to edges of spine and top and bottom edges of spine; front endflap not price-clipped; one chip (1/4" square) from the bottom left edge ... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345254702ISBN:0345254708
Description: Acceptable. Paperback; used. Fair condition, very worn copy. heavy wear and tear, soiling/staining. somethink was marked out on first page with black marker, stamped inside front cover/ first page. Stamp and initial on top of page edges. Heavy spine and cover creases. Poor condition, reading copy only. read more
Binding: HARD BACK BLACK
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1976
Description: VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 6 1/2" X 9" The dust jacket is in very good condition the back of the book or the dust jacket has couple of water stain spots the pages are like new _PAB_ read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 233 pages, hard cover is very slightly rubbed on top/bottom edge of spine, DJ is rubbed lightly on edges, top/bottom edge of spine on DJ has three small open tears, DJ flaps are slightly yellowed, DJ has a thin scratch on the middle of the front cover, color is black w/ yellow white and green lettering. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Ny
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author A fine copy, d/j has slight wear at spine crown. signed by the author. authors first book and very scarce in signed copies as author died in 2003. grimwood also wrote " Replay " a world fantasy winner. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Doran, Garden City, N. Y
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385114981ISBN:0385114982
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Light shelfwear to book; gluestains to endpapers and edges of dust jacket inner flaps. Prior owner's name inscribed on front pastedown. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 234. VG + in clean complete near VG d/w. Slightly creased and slightly bumped at foot of spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.