Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
About this title: Growing up in a small town in the USA, Michael Bergin never imagined that he might someday be modelling underwear on a jumbo-size billboard in Times Square. He never thought that he would land a starring role on one of the world's most popular TV shows. Nor did he imagine that he would someday find himself in competition with John F. Kennedy Jnr. for the love of a woman. For the first time, Michael reveals the truth behind a life in the limelight and a relationship shrouded in controversy. From his early days as a short, bully magnet, to his lean years trying to make it in modelling, to his ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
(126 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very Good. 0060723890 Great condition hardcover book, no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy JR., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: New in fine dust jacket. UNREAD COPY: these are store pulls and they might have some shelf wear-BIG black remainder marks on botton at page[DJ-SHOWS WEAR IMPRO. STORAGE]- Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. b201 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GUS ZOLEZZI,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0060723890 Hard cover book, previously read used book in like new condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wear. All..._ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition, name inside. The photos are to drool for.....Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Fine. 0060723890 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: a Love Story John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, & Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2004
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very Good. First Edition Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Other Man: a Love Story
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Edition: 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
ISBN-13: 9780060723903
ISBN: 0060723904
Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Other Man: a Love Story
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. read more
|
|
The Other Man: a Love Story
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Other Man: a Love Story
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Other Man: a Love Story
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060723903
ISBN: 0060723904
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: Fine. 0060723890 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy JR., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Bergin, Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me
by
Michael Bergin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060723897
ISBN: 0060723890
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, remainder mark North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|