» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

About this title: Growing up in a small town in the USA, Michael Bergin never imagined that he might someday be modelling underwear on a jumbo-size billboard in Times Square. He never thought that he would land a starring role on one of the world's most popular TV shows. Nor did he imagine that he would someday find himself in competition with John F. Kennedy Jnr. for the love of a woman. For the first time, Michael reveals the truth behind a life in the limelight and a relationship shrouded in controversy. From his early days as a short, bully magnet, to his lean years trying to make it in modelling, to his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very Good. 0060723890 Great condition hardcover book, no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy JR., Carolyn Bessette, and Me new book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy JR., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: New in fine dust jacket. UNREAD COPY: these are store pulls and they might have some shelf wear-BIG black remainder marks on botton at page[DJ-SHOWS WEAR IMPRO. STORAGE]- Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. b201 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GUS ZOLEZZI, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0060723890 Hard cover book, previously read used book in like new condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wear. All..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition, name inside. The photos are to drool for.....Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Fine. 0060723890 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Man: a Love Story John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, & Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2004

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very Good. First Edition Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: a Love Story used book

The Other Man: a Love Story

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780060723903 ISBN: 0060723904

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: a Love Story new book

The Other Man: a Love Story

by Michael Bergin

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: a Love Story used book

The Other Man: a Love Story

by Michael Bergin

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: a Love Story used book

The Other Man: a Love Story

by Michael Bergin

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: a Love Story used book

The Other Man: a Love Story

by Michael Bergin

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $2.88

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060723903 ISBN: 0060723904

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me used book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $2.89

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: Fine. 0060723890 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy JR., Carolyn Bessette, and Me new book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy JR., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Bergin, Michael

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me new book

The Other Man: John F. Kennedy Jr., Carolyn Bessette, and Me

by Michael Bergin

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060723897 ISBN: 0060723890

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, remainder mark North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.