About this title: Business firms around the world are experimenting with new organizational designs, changing their formal architectures, their routines and processes, and their corporate cultures as they seek to improve their current performance and their growth prospects. In the process they are changing the scope of their business operations, redrawing their ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author. 0198293763 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 318 pages. read more
Description: Fine. 0198293763 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 10/11/2007
ISBN-13:9780198293750ISBN:0198293755
Description: Very Good. 0198293755 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased corner) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clarendon Lectures in Management Studies (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-19-829376-3. 318 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Describes frameworks for analyzing the interplay between organizational design, competitive strategy, and business environment.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clarendon Lectures in Management Studies (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780198293750ISBN:0198293755
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 216x138 mm. (336) the economist's best business book of the year, the modern firm is written by one of the world's leading economists and experts on business strategy and organization, and provides new insights into the changes going on in business today. (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780198293750ISBN:0198293755
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. Organizational design for performance and growth. the economist's best business book of the year, this book is written by one of the world's leading economists and experts on business strategy and organization, and provides new insights into the changes going on in business today. illustrations (Paperback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (332) the modern firm develops powerful conceptual frameworks for analyzing the interrelations between organizational design features, competitive strategy and the business environment. written in a non-technical language, the book is nevertheless based on rigorous modeling and draws on numerous examples from the eighteenth century fur trading companies to such modern firms such as bp and nokia. ... read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 336 pages. (330 pages) develops conceptual frameworks for analyzing the interrelations between organizational design features, competitive strategy, and the business environment. this book is based on modeling and draws on examples from the eighteenth century fur trading companies to such firms such as bp and nokia. it is useful to academics, students, and managers. 5 figures and 2 tables (Hardback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 08/04/2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004-06-10
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: New. New clean condition, Hard-cover with dust jacket, clean text and cover., Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA (June 10, 2004) * Publication Date: 10-Jun-04 * Author: Roberts John. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780198293767ISBN:0198293763
Description: Fine. Cloth bound 8vo, 318pp. Small piece of platic DJ coat beginning to peel, and some edjes barely scuffed. Fine text, no markings. 8vo. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.