» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House

by R Emmett Tyrrell, Jr., Mark W David

About this title: The author of Boy Clinton teams up with the editor of American Spectator to chronicle the extraordinary rise to power of former First Lady Hillary Clinton, exposing her radical agenda and her strategy for eventually winning the White House.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R Emmett, Jr., And Davis, Mark W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R Emmett, Jr., And Davis, Mark W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R Emmett, Jr., and Davis, Mark W

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R. Emmett Jr.; Davis, Mark W.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R. Emmett Jr.; Davis, Mark W.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R. Emmett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regency Publishers, Inc, Washington, DC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Book is Fine. Dust jacket is Fine, price not clipped. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches. 231 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R Emmett, Jr., and Davis, Mark W

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R Emmett, Jr., and Davis, Mark W

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House new book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R. Emmett

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: New. 0895260670. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by Tyrrell, R. Emmett

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Good. 0895260670 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell Jr. ~Mark W. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell Jr. ~Mark W. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House used book

Madame Hillary: the Dark Road to the White House

by R. Emmett Tyrrell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895260673 ISBN: 0895260670

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 4, 2007
By Amy, Aynor, SC

"This book was a fascinating look into the world of politics in spite of (or because of?) its obvious slant. I was thankful that I had already listened to HC's _Living History_ since it was so heavily referenced.

In a side note, this book contains many SAT words."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.