» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Breaking strain.

by Paul Preuss

About this title: An action adventure story, which features Sparta, a space investigator whose beauty disguises superhuman powers. She attempts to escape from her creators.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Fair. Wear to edges of soft cover. Fols lines to spine. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Preuss Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Paperback (Avon). Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Very Good. 0380753448 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z21X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain, Vol 1, Venus Prime

by Clarke, Arthur C

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, 1st Ptg, Nov 87, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good Minus. Paperback Condition Spine creasing, hinge and edgewear, chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain-Venus Prime #1.

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: Nov 1987

Description: C+ 6th printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime) By Preuss, Paul

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Paperback; Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.; Avon Books; 1987; Good; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Very Good. No internal markings. Tight binding. Edge wear. Creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime Volume 1)

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 265 pages. Her code name is Sparta. Her beauty veils a mysterious past and abilities of superhuman dimension, the product of advanced biotechnology. W... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime)

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380753444 ISBN: 0380753448

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Strain

by Paul Preuss

price: $2.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. 0-380-75344-8 Venus Prime volume 1. Very minor wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.