» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lean for Life 1: Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lean for Life 1: Weight Loss

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Jerry Holderman

About this title: This is more than just a book you read. It is a book you do! Whether you choose to lose five, 50, or 500 pounds, you will find this remarkable, results-oriented book -- and the clinically proven program it features -- a dynamic roadmap to results. This innovative two-phase approach to lasting weight loss has changed the lives and bodies of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Cynthia Stamper Graff; Jerry Holderman

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin Publishing Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Good. Book is in good condition with minor blemishes on the cover, including small bumped corners. Pages are clean. Ships next business day. Your purchase helps support Angel Cat and Dog Rescue. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper; Holderman, Jerry

price: $5.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Griffin Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Very Good. 1580000886 Standard used condition. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lean for Life 1: Weight Loss new book

Lean for Life 1: Weight Loss

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper, and Holderman, Jerry

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Griffin Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Jerry Holderman

price: $8.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper; Holderman, Jerry

price: $12.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Fair. 1580000886 Cracked binding. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lean for Life-Phase One (Health, Exercise, Diet) used book

Lean for Life-Phase One (Health, Exercise, Diet)

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin Publishing Group, Torrance, CA ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: As New. 1580000886. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. -- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Jerry Holderman

price: $3.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper; Holderman, Jerry

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Griffin Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Good. 1580000886 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Very good. Book Near Fine. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. Front bottom corner bumped leaving gentle bend. Some light scuffs and dents. Minimal tip wear at corners. Ships via Media Mail within 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artlessmissals, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lean for Life Phase One Weight Loss

by Graff, Cynthia Stam

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: LEAN FOR LIFE ISBN-13: 9780977725304 ISBN: 0977725308

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lean for Life: Phase One Weight Loss new book

Lean for Life: Phase One Weight Loss

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper

price: $13.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

price: $34.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss used book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

by Cynthia Stamper Graff

price: $46.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss new book

Lean for Life: Phase One-Weight Loss

price: $53.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580000888 ISBN: 1580000886

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 5, 2008
By Uilleam, Rushville, IN

"I followed this program, and lost about 75lbs. I went from about 320lbs. down to around 245lbs. I highly recommend this program. It's safe, and effective."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.