Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Do you know your legal rights and responsibilities if you're buying or selling a home, applying for a job, or getting a divorce? Are you baffled by the legalese used in contracts, insurance policies, warranties, and other documents? If you want to protect both yourself and your family from the many legal problems that have become commonplace in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Law for Dummies
(51 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 8/23/1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies.
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies.
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies.
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, paperback, copyright 1996. read more
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2/25/2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Very Good. 0764558307 crease on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Very Good. 0764558307 May have shelf wear. Ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Fair. 0764558307 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. these books have no remaindermark or black line. these may have shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Good. 0764558307 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing dustjackets. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 8/23/1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Very Good. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. Tracking number provided. read more
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. Covers and page corners show heavy wear. Library stamps and stickers. read more
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Law for Dummies By Ventura, John
by
John Ventura
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1996-08-23
ISBN-13: 9781568848600
ISBN: 1568848609
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2/25/2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Fine. 0764558307 Wear on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2/25/2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: New. 0764558307. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: TextbooksRus #9423306. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: New. 0764558307 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
Ventura, John
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764558306. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Law for Dummies
by
John Ventura
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764558306
ISBN: 0764558307
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Customer rating:
4.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.