» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Law for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

About this title: Do you know your legal rights and responsibilities if you're buying or selling a home, applying for a job, or getting a divorce? Are you baffled by the legalese used in contracts, insurance policies, warranties, and other documents? If you want to protect both yourself and your family from the many legal problems that have become commonplace in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/23/1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies. used book

Law for Dummies.

by Ventura, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies. used book

Law for Dummies.

by Ventura, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies. used book

Law for Dummies.

by Ventura, John

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $3.13

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, paperback, copyright 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $3.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Very Good. 0764558307 crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Very Good. 0764558307 May have shelf wear. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Fair. 0764558307 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. these books have no remaindermark or black line. these may have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $3.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Good. 0764558307 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing dustjackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $3.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/23/1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Very Good. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. Tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. Covers and page corners show heavy wear. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies By Ventura, John used book

Law for Dummies By Ventura, John

by John Ventura

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996-08-23 ISBN-13: 9781568848600 ISBN: 1568848609

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $7.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Fine. 0764558307 Wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $7.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $8.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: New. 0764558307. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $9.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: TextbooksRus #9423306. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies used book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $10.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $10.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: New. 0764558307 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $16.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by Ventura, John

price: $19.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764558306. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law for Dummies new book

Law for Dummies

by John Ventura

price: $19.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764558306 ISBN: 0764558307

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.