New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Last Juror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Last Juror

by John Grisham

About this title: The story begins with the demise of a small-town newspaper, the Ford County Times, in 1970. Willie Traynor, 23-year-old former cub reporter for the paper, takes it over with money from his grandmother. The paper it creaks along until success comes with its first big story--the rape and murder of a young widow by Danny Padgitt, member of a local bootlegging family. Convicted, given a life sentence, and still utterly remorseless, Padgitt swears vengeance against the jurors who declared him guilty. When he is paroled nine years later, jurors begin to die. John Grisham began work on THE LAST ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385510431 ISBN: 0385510438

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385510431 ISBN: 0385510438

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385510431 ISBN: 0385510438

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: century london Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440241577 ISBN: 044024157X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Juror used book

The Last Juror

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385510431 ISBN: 0385510438

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA