» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Integrity Selling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

About this title: Integrity Selling offers a practical, six-step program that focuses on today's more sophisticated customer. From initial contact to the close, the customer's needs are always at the forefront. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling new book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling: How to Succeed in Selling in the Competitive Years Ahead used book

Integrity Selling: How to Succeed in Selling in the Competitive Years Ahead

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings in the text. Light corner wear. The book has a bend on the bottom from being stored incorrectly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket (dj). Very light wear on dj. Pages: very clean. Binding: very tight. (bus-W) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling, How to Succeed in Selling in the Competitive Years Ahead

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1987 Doubleday, small amount of soiling to edges, all else is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Willingham, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj. chipped and a wet stain inside spine tail... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..01-30-09-(2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385239097 ISBN: 0385239092

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrity Selling used book

Integrity Selling

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385239103 ISBN: 0385239106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 4, 2009
By Andrew, Mountain View, CA

"Depending on your philosophy of sales this is a great book which will provide valuable insight in becoming a better sales agent, focused on integrity."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 26, 2008
By Mark, Springfield, OR

"Great book on a new way to sell with interesting implications for all managers"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 31, 2008
By Jeremiah, Sacramento, CA

"For a guy who is more of an introvert but is in "sales" this book helped reshift my paradigm of what selling truly can be. I do have strengths in the area of serving and giving, so I shifted my view of selling (the classic "hard sell" accompanied by the classic "talker"-the guy who can't shut up or the overly annoying extrovert) and began to look at the art of persuasion as the art of serving the person I was helping and giving more to them than they could give to me. I realized that I didn't need to talk, talk, talk, because serving someone is mostly about listening to their needs and simply seeing if I can honestly help them with what they need; not talking with slick words and high pressure. Willingham also is high on the personal integrity area and stresses that more than anything else-my kind of sales trainer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 27, 2007
By Letitia, Seattle, WA

"One of the most practical guides to ethical selling practices I've ever encountered. Nothing dirty or underhanded about this method. It is also highly effective and useful!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Integrity Selling by Ron Willingham

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.