» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

About this title: Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life Trade Book
Do you want to know God and really believe Him? Do you want to find satisfaction in God, experience His peace, and enjoy His presence? Do you want to make the freedom Christ promised a reality in your daily life?
In Breaking Free, Beth Moore embarks on a study of selected passages from the Book of Isaiah, drawing several parallels between the captive Israelites and today's Christians, in order to show how to make freedom in Christ a daily reality. Moore teaches readers to remove obstacles that hinder freedom by ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Fine. 0805422943 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Free (Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781593280284 ISBN: 1593280289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Free (Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781593280284 ISBN: 1593280289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593280284 ISBN: 1593280289

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Clean, tight, square. Dust jacket has small tears/chips. Text pages clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. All items ships within 24 Hours. Free Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number. Thanks for your... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

price: $3.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Very Good. Book club edition in VG condition. DJ is super glossy & clean. Binding-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. C2b. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $3.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781593280284 ISBN: 1593280289

Description: Very Good. Clean, Book has no marks, clean, no dog ears, limited edge wear and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $3.51

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Fine/Like New in Very Good jacket. Looks practically new. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth

price: $3.64

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Fine. 0805422943 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $4.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, And McCleskey, Dale

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Three page corners folded, else just minor wear from one reading. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. Good condition. some writing on pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life new book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $5.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/DJ, Minor cover wear, Pages clean Probably Like NEW SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Neat Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life new book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $6.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Beth Moore

price: $6.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life

by Moore, Beth

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805422948 ISBN: 0805422943

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Fife

by Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Charlotte, North Carolina Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781593280284 ISBN: 1593280289

Description: Fine. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Angie, The United States

"I actually did the Bible study that goes with this book and it blessed me so much. I recommend it. God used this book to speak to me about practical, but important decisions that I had to make."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Lori, Plano, TX

"I did the Bible study that comes from this book. It was excellent."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By June, Snellville, GA

"This was most inspiring to me...I am always on the road to self-help"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Dana, Williamsburg, VA

"This bible study is for anyone who is still bound by past sins, hurts or addictions. This was a fantastic bible study."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Breaking Free: Making Liberty in Christ a Reality in Life by Beth Moore

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.