» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Michael T Murray, N.D.

About this title: Some of the most powerful preventatives to modern ailments are not located in prescription drugs or vitamin pills but on a common spice rack. In this most up-to-date and carefully researched book, Dr. Murray shares the latest scientific findings about the power and efficacy of medicinal herbs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Michael T. Murray N.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Healing Power. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Healing Power. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by N.D., Michael T. Murray

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very Good. 1559587008 3 Pages With Highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $2.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

price: $3.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prima, Rocklin, Calif. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Healing Power. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Healing Power. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $5.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995-06-21 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very Good. Great Book! Clean unmarked pages. Has some shelf wear. Sticker on cover. zspz 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T. Nd

price: $5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very Good; Very minor shelf wear. Shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (Health) 1559587008. Healing Power; 0.94 x 9.13 x 7.09 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $5.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Prima Pub. 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are like new, slightest rolling to front corners, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs used book

The Healing Power of Herbs

by Michael T. Murray

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Revised & Expanded Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prima Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NR Fine. code6619-GE3*1-F read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by N.D., Michael T. Murray

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Very Good. 1559587008 crisp tight papeerback appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $11.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Near Fine. 1559587008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prima Publishing, California Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good Condition. 7x10 Inches. In addition to discussing the healthful benefits of herbs, this book also recommends specific herb treatments for specific health problems. This softcover book from 1995 is in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants new book

The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517223215 ISBN: 051722321X

Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants

by N.D., Michael T. Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. 1559587008 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power) used book

The Healing Power of Herbs: the Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants (Healing Power)

by Michael T. Nd Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781559587006 ISBN: 1559587008

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Jasmine, San Diego, CA

"The information is wonderful, I just wish it was a little more comprehensive. Like 10 times bigger should do the trick ;)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.