» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Physics: Part 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fundamentals of Physics: Part 1

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

About this title: Finally, an interactive website based on activities you do every day! The new Halliday/Resnick/Walker 7e eGrade Plus program provides the value-added support that instructors and students want and need. Powered by Wiley's EduGen system, this site includes a vast array of high-quality content including: Homework Management: An Assignment tool ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. Part 1. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Acceptable. Part 1. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Acceptable. 2005-An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. 2005-A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 F used book

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 F

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, 17911 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION softbound textbook of 304 pages titled " FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS " Eighth Edition, Part 1, written by Halliday and Resnick and published in 2008 by John Wiley and Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-04475-9 or 0-470-04475-6 ) (17911) This textbook has moderate to considerable cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat curled or split. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 GOOD used book

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 GOOD

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, 16856 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 304 pages titled " FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS " Eighth Edition, Part 1, written by Halliday and Resnick and published in 2008 by John Wiley and Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-04475-9 or 0-470-04475-6 ) (16856) This textbook has minor to moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover is somewhat scratched and dented, and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 VG used book

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 VG

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, 17048 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 304 pages titled " FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS " Eighth Edition, Part 1, written by Halliday and Resnick and published in 2008 by John Wiley and Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-04475-9 or 0-470-04475-6 ) (17048) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover is slightly curled, and the cover corners ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 VG used book

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 VG

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, 16857 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 304 pages titled " FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS " Eighth Edition, Part 1, written by Halliday and Resnick and published in 2008 by John Wiley and Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-04475-9 or 0-470-04475-6 ) (16857) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. The front cover is slightly curled at the bottom ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 VG used book

FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS 8TH PART 1 2008 0470044756 VG

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, 16695 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 304 pages titled " FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICS " Eighth Edition, Part 1, written by Halliday and Resnick and published in 2008 by John Wiley and Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-04475-9 or 0-470-04475-6 ) (16695) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are very slightly scuffed and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics: Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1 new book

Fundamentals of Physics: Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1

by D Halliday

price: $35.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fund. of Physics, Part 1 used book

Fund. of Physics, Part 1

by Halliday

price: $55.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: TextbooksRus #9115684. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1) new book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1)

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl

price: $73.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: New. 0471429619 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, (Chapters 1-11) (Part 1) new book

Fundamentals of Physics, (Chapters 1-11) (Part 1)

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl

price: $74.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: New. 0470044756 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics: Part 1 new book

Fundamentals of Physics: Part 1

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: $85.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11), 7th Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11), 7th Edition

by Halliday

price: $85.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276 by 218 mm. Edition 7 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1, (Chapters 1-11), 8th Edition, Regular Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1, (Chapters 1-11), 8th Edition, Regular Edition

by Halliday

price: $88.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 277 by 217 mm. Edition 8 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. May have a few stray marks not seen, No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gibson's Bookstore Inc_south, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1)

by David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 1 (Chapters 1-11) (Chapters 1-11 Pt. 1)

by David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780471429616 ISBN: 0471429619

Description: Very Good. Some text highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, (Chapters 1-11) used book

Fundamentals of Physics, (Chapters 1-11)

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470044759 ISBN: 0470044756

Description: Good. PART 1-CH 1-11--All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fundamentals of Physics: Part 2

Fundamentals of Physics: Part 2

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $28.60!

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 4

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 4

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 3

Fundamentals of Physics, Part 3

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

Fundamentals of Physics: Part 5

Fundamentals of Physics: Part 5

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $27.90!

Fundamentals of Physics

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Geometry

Geometry

by Ray C Jurgensen

see all from $2.82!

new only from $69.89!