» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

About this title: From tex-mex fish to potato salad, this cookbook features 250 recipes containing no more than 10 grams of carbohydrates in each serving. It also provides complete nutritional information for protein, fat and low-fat variations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates new book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates new book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003-12 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very Good. Pub. in 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $2.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates new book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $2.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 12/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: New. 1593370075 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 12/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very Good. 1593370075 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y57E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003-12 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine new book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine

by Long, Sharron

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: New. Some shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates [Paperback] used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates [Paperback]

by Sharron Long

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003-12 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipies With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. 1593370075 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes with Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover shows light wear along edges. Book is in excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Fabulous Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Long, Sharron

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates used book

Extreme Lo-Carb Cuisine: 250 Recipes With Virtually No Carbohydrates

by Sharron Long

price: $41.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593370077 ISBN: 1593370075

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.