New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Breakfast at Tiffanys

by Truman Capote

About this title: Truman Capote's enduring and enchanting story of Holly Golightly.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote, Truman

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback

Description: Used: Good. D1727, 1961, Cover Wavy But Never Wet, Light Creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Capote, Truman

price: $5.41

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. VG Minus, #D1727, photo cover of Audrey Hepburn, light wear to covers noted, interior clean though a little age toned, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Truman Capote

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good ++ No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 127 pp. Wraps are clean and tight, age-toned along edges with tiny bit of corner tip scuffing. Spine is smooth. Price sticker, affixed to front wrap. Text is clean and tight with age-toned pages. [tenth printing] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Truman Capote

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Signet Book 1961 Edition: Tight spine; tanned pages; very little wear on edges; clean front cover; back cover has minor creases; no writing. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's. ( Fremdsprachentexte). (Lernmaterialien)

by Truman Capote; Herbert Geisen

price: $10.39

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reclam, Ditzingen Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783150092415 ISBN: 3150092418

Description: Very Good. No writing except for first page. No tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote, Truman

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140016079 ISBN: 0140016074

Description: Reader copy. VERY WORN WELL READ COPY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's.

by Capote, Truman

price: $10.99

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, recent printing. c.2000

Description: Recent rpt. large format 8vo paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote Truman

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK ISBN-13: 9780140274110 ISBN: 0140274111

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback, very good, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote, Truman

price: $10.99

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1980

Description: Paperback Good+ (inscription by previous owner on title page) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote Truman

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback, dated 1961 but certainly later, moderate crease to front cover but otherwise good, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote Truman

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK ISBN-13: 9780140274110 ISBN: 0140274111

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback, corners slightly rubbed otherwise very good, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote, Truman

price: $11.39

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140274110 ISBN: 0140274111

Description: Very good. Very neat and clean. Pages are lightly yellowed. Reading crease to cover. Paperback published by Penguin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's / a Shot Novel, and Three Stories

by Capote, Truman

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Book / New American Library Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Signet book #D1727, Complete and Unabridged. Outside edges dyed red. Covers bright, minor fade to red page edges on top corner, a tight, solid copy! ; 7x4-1/4" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. Paperback edition, cover a little grubby, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote, Truman

price: $12.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451120427 ISBN: 0451120426

Description: Good. 0451120426 Great looking mass market paperback book! ! Some creasing of the spine. Spot on front cover nothing major.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast T Tiffany's.

by Capote, Truman

price: $13.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: NO DATE. (C.1961). P/B. VG+. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's (Penguin Books. No. 1607. )

by Truman Capote

price: $14.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 1968 reprint. Penguin 1607. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote, Truman

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451156440 ISBN: 0451156447

Description: Very Good. Original 0.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote, Truman

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780451161901 ISBN: 0451161904

Description: Good. 0451161904. Some shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffanys

by Capote, Truman

price: $16.79

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffanys

by Truman Capote

price: $17.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140274110 ISBN: 0140274111

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?