|
available COPIES
About this title: Truman Capote's enduring and enchanting story of Holly Golightly.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Breakfast at Tiffanys
(211 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Description: Used: Good. D1727, 1961, Cover Wavy But Never Wet, Light Creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Movie Tie-in Edition)
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. VG Minus, #D1727, photo cover of Audrey Hepburn, light wear to covers noted, interior clean though a little age toned, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good ++ No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 127 pp. Wraps are clean and tight, age-toned along edges with tiny bit of corner tip scuffing. Spine is smooth. Price sticker, affixed to front wrap. Text is clean and tight with age-toned pages. [tenth printing] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Signet Book 1961 Edition: Tight spine; tanned pages; very little wear on edges; clean front cover; back cover has minor creases; no writing. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's. ( Fremdsprachentexte). (Lernmaterialien)
by
Truman Capote; Herbert Geisen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reclam, Ditzingen
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13: 9783150092415
ISBN: 3150092418
Description: Very Good. No writing except for first page. No tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote, Truman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140016079
ISBN: 0140016074
Description: Reader copy. VERY WORN WELL READ COPY. read more
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's.
by
Capote, Truman
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, recent printing. c.2000
Description: Recent rpt. large format 8vo paperback. VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote Truman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140274110
ISBN: 0140274111
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback, very good, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote, Truman
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1980
Description: Paperback Good+ (inscription by previous owner on title page) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote Truman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780140290738
ISBN: 0140290737
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback, dated 1961 but certainly later, moderate crease to front cover but otherwise good, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote Truman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140274110
ISBN: 0140274111
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback, corners slightly rubbed otherwise very good, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote, Truman
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140274110
ISBN: 0140274111
Description: Very good. Very neat and clean. Pages are lightly yellowed. Reading crease to cover. Paperback published by Penguin. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's / a Shot Novel, and Three Stories
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Book / New American Library
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. Signet book #D1727, Complete and Unabridged. Outside edges dyed red. Covers bright, minor fade to red page edges on top corner, a tight, solid copy! ; 7x4-1/4" read more
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf
by
Truman Capote
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140290738
ISBN: 0140290737
Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf
by
Truman Capote
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140290738
ISBN: 0140290737
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf
by
Truman Capote
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140290738
ISBN: 0140290737
Description: Good. Paperback edition, cover a little grubby, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf
by
Truman Capote
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140290738
ISBN: 0140290737
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf
by
Truman Capote
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140290738
ISBN: 0140290737
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451120427
ISBN: 0451120426
Description: Good. 0451120426 Great looking mass market paperback book! ! Some creasing of the spine. Spot on front cover nothing major.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast T Tiffany's.
by
Capote, Truman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780140290738
ISBN: 0140290737
Description: NO DATE. (C.1961). P/B. VG+. read more
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Penguin Books. No. 1607. )
by
Truman Capote
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. 1968 reprint. Penguin 1607. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780451156440
ISBN: 0451156447
Description: Very Good. Original 0.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear. read more
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffany's
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780451161901
ISBN: 0451161904
Description: Good. 0451161904. Some shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; read more
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffanys
by
Capote, Truman
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breakfast at Tiffanys
by
Truman Capote
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140274110
ISBN: 0140274111
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=795478&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|