|
available COPIES
Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt
by
Robert Zemeckis
About this title: The highly successful HBO series Tales from the Crypt--the brainchild of Robert Zemeckis (Forest Gump), Joel Silver (Die Hard), and Richard Donner (Lethal Weapon)--makes the transition to the big screen with a movie project sure to propel the Crypt Keeper to superstar status.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Randall Boyll
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Acceptable. Bumped corners. A gory-looking copy of a gory book. Stains to fore edge and stained/worn cover. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt-Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: Feb 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0671526960. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Fair. 0671526960 S14 ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Randall Boyll
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Good. 0671526960 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Randall Boyll
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt-Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Good. Slight creasing. No stamps. Cover creasing, edgewear. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Good. 0671526960. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll Randall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback book in very good used condition. Book has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Demon Knight (Series: Tales From the Crypt. )
by
Boyll, Randall (Novelized, From The Screenplay By Mark Bishop; Ethan Reiff; Cyrus Voris. )
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: [0-671-52696-0] [circa 1996], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Mark Bishop, Ethan Reiff & Cyrus Voris. Series: Tales from the Crypt. (Horror) read more
|
|
Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt
by
Zemeckis, Robert
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (112406) 1st edition Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt Demon Knight
by
Boyll
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: No Jacket. Good. 0671526960 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 277 pages based on the movie. read more
|
|
Demon Knight (Series: Tales From the Crypt. )
by
Boyll, Randall (Novelized, From The Screenplay By Mark Bishop; Ethan Reiff; Cyrus Voris. )
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: About fine. (Mass market paperback)......Movie tie-in....Novelized, from the screenplay by Mark Bishop, Ethan Reiff & Cyrus Voris....Series: Tales from the Crypt....(Horror) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Pocket Books, February 1995.
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: New. 1st edition. 1st printing. Paperback. Cover art: Aaron Rapoport. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. New, unread copy. NOT a remainder. Very Fine. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt
by
Zemeckis, Robert
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Distican
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Mass. New/No Dj Multiple copies (B top A box) read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Randall Boyll
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Acceptable. Mve Tie in. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 377 pages. Ready for your deadtime story? ...For decades the famed E.C. Comics and highly rated HBO anthology, Tales From The Crypt, has proved killer... read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Randall Boyll
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Randall Boyll
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight
by
Boyll, Randall
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671526962
ISBN: 0671526960
Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback: Pocket: 52696: 2nd: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7954667&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|