New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt

by Robert Zemeckis

About this title: The highly successful HBO series Tales from the Crypt--the brainchild of Robert Zemeckis (Forest Gump), Joel Silver (Die Hard), and Richard Donner (Lethal Weapon)--makes the transition to the big screen with a movie project sure to propel the Crypt Keeper to superstar status.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Randall Boyll

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Acceptable. Bumped corners. A gory-looking copy of a gory book. Stains to fore edge and stained/worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt-Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: Feb 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0671526960. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Fair. 0671526960 S14 ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Randall Boyll

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Good. 0671526960 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Randall Boyll

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt-Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Good. Slight creasing. No stamps. Cover creasing, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Good. 0671526960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll Randall

price: $2.84

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback book in very good used condition. Book has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Demon Knight (Series: Tales From the Crypt. )

by Boyll, Randall (Novelized, From The Screenplay By Mark Bishop; Ethan Reiff; Cyrus Voris. )

price: $2.93

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: [0-671-52696-0] [circa 1996], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Mark Bishop, Ethan Reiff & Cyrus Voris. Series: Tales from the Crypt. (Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight: Tales from the Crypt

by Zemeckis, Robert

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (112406) 1st edition Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt Demon Knight

by Boyll

price: $6.05

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: No Jacket. Good. 0671526960 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 277 pages based on the movie. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Demon Knight (Series: Tales From the Crypt. )

by Boyll, Randall (Novelized, From The Screenplay By Mark Bishop; Ethan Reiff; Cyrus Voris. )

price: $8.26

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: About fine. (Mass market paperback)......Movie tie-in....Novelized, from the screenplay by Mark Bishop, Ethan Reiff & Cyrus Voris....Series: Tales from the Crypt....(Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight new book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Pocket Books, February 1995. ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: New. 1st edition. 1st printing. Paperback. Cover art: Aaron Rapoport. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. New, unread copy. NOT a remainder. Very Fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From the Crypt

by Zemeckis, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distican Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Mass. New/No Dj Multiple copies (B top A box) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Randall Boyll

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Acceptable. Mve Tie in. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 377 pages. Ready for your deadtime story? ...For decades the famed E.C. Comics and highly rated HBO anthology, Tales From The Crypt, has proved killer... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Randall Boyll

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Randall Boyll

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tales From the Crypt: Demon Knight

by Boyll, Randall

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671526962 ISBN: 0671526960

Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback: Pocket: 52696: 2nd: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.