New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Break the Generation Curse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Break the Generation Curse.,

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Break the Generation Curse.,

by MARILYN HICKEY

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MARILY HICKEY MINISTRIES Date Published: 1988

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ALMOST FINE CONDITION. CLEAN AND TIGHT LARGE SOFT COVER. ALMOST FINE CONDITION. CLEAN AND TIGHT LARGE SOFT COVER. NF-B, MARILY HICKEY MINISTRIES. "SCRIPTURES QUOTED FROM THE KING JAMES VERSION OF THE BIBLE". CHRISTIANITY; CURSES; BIBLE; NON-FICTION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Denver. CO Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers have moderate wear with some scuffing along the spine. Previous owner's name written atop first page. No other interior marks. #5299. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $2.91

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Industries Date Published: 1988

Description: Fair. Lots of underlining in this book, pages are clean except for that, cover has light wear, a couple pages creased over. #B25` read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $3.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Good. 1564410048 May show signs of shelf wear. Stain on the inside of the cover bleeding through to the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: wraps Publisher: M. Hickey Ministries, Denver, Co. Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine / wraps cover clean / very light edgewear. text clean. / tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $14.59

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Apparent First Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Denver, CO. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 156pp. Moderate edge wear to covers. The sins of the fathers are passed down from one generation to next, over and over and over. Is there a history of cancer, poverty, obesity, adultery, poor self-image in your family. These are family characteristics which are actually family curses. But these curses can be broken. If you or one of your ancestors have given place to the Devil, your family amy be under a generational curse which could be passed down to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Greenwood, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Good. 1564410048. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Break the Generation Curse.,

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1988

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse new book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. excellent condition c01. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 1book2book3bookmore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Greenwood, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: F/NONE. 1-56441-004-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Private Publisher, Denver, CO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 156pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $3.19

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Greenwood, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Very Good. TITLE: Break the Generation Curse ( Softcover ) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Denver CO: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, 1988 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus/No Dust Jacket. 5 x 8. Clean book has former owner's address label on title page. Areas of hi-lighting noted on less than 5 pages. [religion/alpha-tan/blue letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse new book

Break the Generation Curse

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: New. 1564410048 mint. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse new book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $7.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: New. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donnell's General Store, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Break the Generation Curse used book

Break the Generation Curse

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $9.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410047 ISBN: 1564410048

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.