» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: The Best Tips from the Marriage Alive Seminars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: The Best Tips from the Marriage Alive Seminars

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

About this title: Dating doesn't have to be only a memory or just another boring evening at the movies. David and Claudia Arp have revolutionized dating by creating Couples' Nights Out--memory-making evenings built on key, marriage-enriching themes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp; Claudia Arp

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear, creasing, and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by Arp, David; Arp, Claudia

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Fair. 0310210917 Close to good-bent some. Book is firm with nice pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by Arp, David; Arp, Claudia

price: $3.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Very Good. 0310210917 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: the Best Tips From the Marriage Alive! Seminars used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: the Best Tips From the Marriage Alive! Seminars

by Arp, Dave; Arp, Claudia

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Very Good. T. Nearly new paperback except for age-darkening of pages. No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: The Best Tips from the Marriage Alive Seminars used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: The Best Tips from the Marriage Alive Seminars

by Arp, David, and Arp, Dave, and Arp, Claudia

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp; Claudia Arp

price: $6.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by Arp, David

price: $7.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: New. New, unread paperback book with light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp

price: $7.58

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage [Paperback] By Arp, David; Arp, Claudia new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage [Paperback] By Arp, David; Arp, Claudia

by David Arp; Claudia Arp

price: $8.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp; Claudia Arp

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Like New. 1997 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by Arp, David; Arp, Claudia

price: $9.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: The Best Tips from the Marriage Alive Seminars new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: The Best Tips from the Marriage Alive Seminars

by Arp, David, and Arp, Dave, and Arp, Claudia

price: $12.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by Arp, David; Arp, Claudia

price: $12.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: New. 0310210917 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: the Best Tips From the Marriage Alive! Seminars new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: the Best Tips From the Marriage Alive! Seminars

by Arp, Dave / Arp, Claudia

price: $12.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310210917. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

price: $12.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage new book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp; Claudia Arp; David

price: $79.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780310213505 ISBN: 0310213509

Description: New. NEW! In factory-sealed shrinkwrap. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp, Claudia Arp

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by Arp, David; Arp, Claudia

price: $2.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Fair. 0310210917 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by Arp, David; Arp, Claudia

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Good. 0310210917 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage used book

10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage

by David Arp; Claudia Arp

price: $4.48

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780310210917 ISBN: 0310210917

Description: Very Good. Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Heather, Ambler, PA

"Seth and I read this book as part of a marriage small group. The premise is that it guides you through 10 dates, during which you read a chapter and answer questions to discuss together previous to each date. For example, one week we discussed communication/conflict styles. Another week addressed love languages. Really practical, and a great book to do in a group."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By Gabby, Bellflower, CA

"Currently reading this book for our Thursday marriage class...it is a very good book. We go out on a date and do the excercise assigned for each date."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 27, 2008
By Janelle, Sioux Falls, SD

"Paul and I took this class and it was amazing!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 27, 2008
By Dana, Spokane, WA

"This is an amazing book for anyone who is married. Aaron and I already knew some of the stuff in this book, but it was a great refresher. The video that you watch with this book is a little cheezy, but overall the 10 dates that you go on are indeed great."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of 10 Great Dates to Energize Your Marriage: The Best Tips from the Marriage Alive Seminars by David Arp, Claudia Arp

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.