About this title: Dating doesn't have to be only a memory or just another boring evening at the movies. David and Claudia Arp have revolutionized dating by creating Couples' Nights Out--memory-making evenings built on key, marriage-enriching themes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear, creasing, and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Description: Very Good. 0310210917 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Very Good. T. Nearly new paperback except for age-darkening of pages. No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: New. New, unread paperback book with light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Like New. 1997 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310210917. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
"Seth and I read this book as part of a marriage small group. The premise is that it guides you through 10 dates, during which you read a chapter and answer questions to discuss together previous to each date. For example, one week we discussed communication/conflict styles. Another week addressed love languages. Really practical, and a great book to do in a group."
"Currently reading this book for our Thursday marriage class...it is a very good book. We go out on a date and do the excercise assigned for each date."
"This is an amazing book for anyone who is married. Aaron and I already knew some of the stuff in this book, but it was a great refresher. The video that you watch with this book is a little cheezy, but overall the 10 dates that you go on are indeed great."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.