About this title: According to author Jayna Davis, Timothy McVeigh and Terry Nichols were not the lone conspirators in the Oklahoma City bombing--they were part of a greater scheme, one which involved Islamic terrorists and at least one provable link to Iraq.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Nelson Current Pub Date: 3/8/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Nelson Current Pub Date: 3/8/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780785261032ISBN:0785261036
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in work. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2004.
ISBN-13:9780785261032ISBN:0785261036
Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in fine white pictorial dj. Foreword by David P. Schippers, former Chief Investigative Counsel of the House Judiciary Committee. In this alarming book, award-winning investigative reporter Jayna Davis tells of her personal journey leading from the smoking rubble of the Murrah Federal Building to the sleazy haunts of John Doe #2, the mysterious Middle Eastern suspect who the Justice Department was at first desperate to find-then insisted never existed. THE THIRD TERRORIST ... read more
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: WND Books / Thomas Nelson, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780785261032ISBN:0785261036
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover History History: An investigative journalist examines the 1995 bombing in Oklahoma City and concludes that it had a Middle Eastern component. In very good condition. read more
Description: Good + Trade paperback in good + condition. There is very little edge rubbing, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction guaranteed! ]. read more
Binding: Hdbk with Paper Cvrs & Bdg.
Publisher: WND
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780785261032ISBN:0785261036
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. BK & DJ near fine, The Middle East Connection to The Oklahoma City Bombing, by Award Winning Investigative Journalist, Davis tells of her personal journey from the smoking rubble of the Murrah Bldg to the sleazy haunts of John Doe #2 the mysterious Middle Eastern suspect who the Justice Dept was at first desperate to find & then insisted never existed. 350 pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780785261032ISBN:0785261036
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Top front corner and lower back corner lightly bumped. 355 pages of pristine text. NOT an Ex-library. Dust jacket has minor corner wear at folds and a little creasing on back panel near spine. Both book and jacket are Very Good Plus. Author Jayna Davis is an award-winning investigative journalist. With hard work, skill and time she has presented facts that are irrefutable that McVeigh and Nichols did not act alone ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780785261032ISBN:0785261036
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In this alarming book, award-winning investigative reporter Jayna Davis tells of her personal journey leading from the smoking rubble of the Murrah Federal Building to the sleazy haunts of John Doe #2, the mysterious Middle Eastern suspect who the Justice Department was at first desperate to find-then insisted never existed. THE THIRD TERRORIST introduces us to dozens of eyewitnesses, inside sources, and injured victims standing at ground zero who ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:0020049025772
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book. DJ new-But has 5/16" taped tear at top of spine & light creasing to bottom of spine. SKU #H-257. read more
"I am relieved to be finished with reading this because it is frustrating to know our government failed to act appropriately again and again prior to the Murrah Building bombing and still after. It is stunning and sad to know how our media is bought and manipulated into squashing the truth and keeping us in the dark. This makes true that national politics trump national security."
"Written by a reporter, who just wasn't convinced that the "whole" story was coming out about the Oklahoma City bombing, Jayna Davis went lookign for the answers we all should have gotten. She found the other story. The one where you keep shaking your head and saying, "why didn't the FBI, or sombody official tell me this???" Through meticulously corroborated research, Ms Davis has shown us, not only a possible alternative explanation, but the one that makes the most sense. She doesn't just speculate on what might have happened. She tells you what happened, and who made it happen, and why you didn't hear about the search for the other conpirators. Scary, in the sense that, they're still out there. Frightening, in the sense that, people know who they are, and thought it was more important to preserve some kind of public perception of national safety, than it was to bring to justice agents of terror that murdered 168 of our neighbors, including a daycare full of two year olds!!! I will say, there are times in the writing of the story, that Ms Davis, in what I assume is her attempt to make sure you trust her research, can be redundant. She has a habit of sharing her incredulity at how many roadblocks we placed in her way by the people supposedly doing the official investigation. But, read the book.. remember how angry you were.."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.