New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Therapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

About this title: This 18th thriller to feature Alex Delaware has the psychologist probing a double murder. A siren lures Delaware and his friend, homicide cop Milo Sturgis, from dinner to a crime scene. An unzipped man and a half-naked woman have been found dead in a convertible parked in the driveway of an empty house. The woman's identity remains a mystery, so the murdered man, Gavin Quick, provides most of the leads, including the man's famous--and close-mouthed--therapist, psychologist Dr. Mary Lou Koppel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#90005) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy (Jonathan Kellerman) used audio book

Therapy (Jonathan Kellerman)

by Jonathan Kellerman; Reader-John Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780739318188 ISBN: 0739318187

Description: Very Good. Audiobook on 5 CDs (Abridged). Bought new and listened to once. CDs have minor wear, and box has light wear. Audio Book (#ACD107) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy (Alex Delaware) used book

Therapy (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 3/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. 0345452607. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755307364 ISBN: 0755307364

Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755307364 ISBN: 0755307364

Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755307364 ISBN: 0755307364

Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755307364 ISBN: 0755307364

Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755307364 ISBN: 0755307364

Description: Very Good. 0755307364-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755307364 ISBN: 0755307364

Description: Very Good. 0755307364-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755307364 ISBN: 0755307364

Description: Very Good. 0755307364 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: Very Good. Very Gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy (Alex Delaware) used book

Therapy (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy used book

Therapy

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452597 ISBN: 0345452593

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy (Alex Delaware) used book

Therapy (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. No Markings! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy (Alex Delaware) used book

Therapy (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Therapy (Alex Delaware) used book

Therapy (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345452603 ISBN: 0345452607

Description: Very Good. 0345452607 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...