Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This 18th thriller to feature Alex Delaware has the psychologist probing a double murder. A siren lures Delaware and his friend, homicide cop Milo Sturgis, from dinner to a crime scene. An unzipped man and a half-naked woman have been found dead in a convertible parked in the driveway of an empty house. The woman's identity remains a mystery, so the murdered man, Gavin Quick, provides most of the leads, including the man's famous--and close-mouthed--therapist, psychologist Dr. Mary Lou Koppel.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Therapy
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
|
Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
|
Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
|
|
Therapy
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Therapy
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Therapy
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Therapy
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Therapy: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#90005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy (Jonathan Kellerman)
by
Jonathan Kellerman; Reader-John Rubinstein
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780739318188
ISBN: 0739318187
Description: Very Good. Audiobook on 5 CDs (Abridged). Bought new and listened to once. CDs have minor wear, and box has light wear. Audio Book (#ACD107) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy (Alex Delaware)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 3/29/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. 0345452607. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780755307364
ISBN: 0755307364
Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780755307364
ISBN: 0755307364
Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780755307364
ISBN: 0755307364
Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780755307364
ISBN: 0755307364
Description: Very Good. 0755307364. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780755307364
ISBN: 0755307364
Description: Very Good. 0755307364-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780755307364
ISBN: 0755307364
Description: Very Good. 0755307364-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780755307364
ISBN: 0755307364
Description: Very Good. 0755307364 wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: Very Good. Very Gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Therapy (Alex Delaware)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452597
ISBN: 0345452593
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy (Alex Delaware)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. No Markings! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Therapy (Alex Delaware)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Therapy (Alex Delaware)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345452603
ISBN: 0345452607
Description: Very Good. 0345452607 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7947066&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|