» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Style

by Kate Spade

About this title: Kate Spade shares her own influences, preferences and expertise to inspire women in all areas of personal style.; Doyenne of modern, twenty-first century style Kate Spade offers unique advice about style and dress - from which artists to emulate, to finding your glove size, to what to wear to an outdoor event when it is raining - in this volume ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Style used book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Style used book

Style

by Kate Spade

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent used book

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent

by Spade, Kate; Peltason, Ruth A.

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: VIrginia Johnson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light soil to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent used book

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent

by Peltason, Ruth A.; Spade, Kate

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Crease on front flap. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent used book

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent

by Peltason, Ruth A.; Spade, Kate

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Style new book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Style new book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $10.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Style new book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $14.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: New. 0743250672 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Style new book

Style

by Spade, Kate

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Style used book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $20.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket--Looks almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Style new book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Style used book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $26.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. H/b. 112 pages, condition is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Style (Signed By the Author)

by Spade, Kate

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, NEW YORK Date Published: 2004

Description: VIRGINIA JOHNSON. Hardbound First Edition published by SIMON AND SCHUSTER (New York) in 2004. 111 pages of clean, bright, highly illustrated text. This publication is new and unread. The interior is unblemished. The illustrations are stylish items. The Author's signature is present on the Title page. The insde of the covers and the end papers are green with a white design. The cover as well as the spine are medium green in color. The image of a female walking her dog is illustrated on the ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Lurvey, M.S. Appraiser, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Style used book

Style

by Kate Spade

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Style used book

Style

by Kate Spade

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Style used book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Good. 0743250672 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Style used book

Style

by Kate Spade

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Style used book

Style

by Kate Spade

price: $4.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Acceptable. Slight wear on corners of dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Style used book

Style

by Kate Spade

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Style used book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Style new book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $11.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Style new book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: New. 0743250672 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Style used book

Style

by Spade, Kate

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Style new book

Style

by Spade

price: $12.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743250672. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent used book

Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent

by Spade, Kate

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250672 ISBN: 0743250672

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By reza-echa, Jakarta, 04, Indonesia

"Buku ini membahas tentang bagaimana berpenampilan, mulai dari mix & match. Banyak ilmu yang bisa di dapt dari buku ini. Dasar gw memang suka gk aware sama penampilan, tetep aja habis baca buku ini belum berubah menjadi orang yang stylist hahahaha"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By S., Attleboro, MA

"I really enjoyed this slim volume. Kate has a chatty style and there are a lot of illustrative drawings that gave me ideas for my own wardrobe."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By Jenni, Knoxville, TN

"This one had some good tips and general ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 21, 2009
By Squiggles{Kelly}, Bordeaux, France

"Nice little idea book. I particularly liked the lists of movies, actors and books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Style by Kate Spade

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.